CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Women's Flyweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker8 / 14
←Lorenco vs PetersenRaposo vs Degli→
Red Corner

Karine Silva

“Killer”
19-78 UFCLast7mo ago
Kickboxer
Early Chaos
Output Drops Late
5'5"ht·67"reach·Orthodoxstance·32age
VS
Women's Flyweight125 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Gabriella Fernandes

“Gabi”
11-46 UFCLast7mo ago
Balanced
5'6"ht·66"reach·Southpawstance·33age
CQ
Edges—
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingSilvaClear edge
DecisionSilvaClear edge
GrapplingSilvaSlight edge
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.SilvaSlight edge
DurabilitySilva
Signals
3 signals
SUBMISSION

Silva actively hunts submissions on the ground.

CARDIO

Silva's output and strike differential trend downward in later rounds.

SOUTHPAW

Fernandes is a southpaw striker against an orthodox opponent. The stance mismatch gives Fernandes natural angle advantages at range.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
Silva
Silva
-0.50
Fernandes
-1.80
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
Silva
Silva
0.62
Fernandes
0.31
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
Silva
Silva
50%
Fernandes
20%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
Silva
Silva
94
Ironclad
Fernandes
63
Average
0 KO lossesKO losses1 KO loss
0.00KD / fight0.17
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Moderate
Silva2.24SLpM
+
SLpM3.51Fernandes
5.8
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Fernandes
SilvaOutput Drops Late
FernandesOutput Holds Steady+8% R1→R3
Finish History
Silva
Sub ×3
Finish rate (wins)
60%
3/5
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/3
Fernandes
Sub ×1
Finish rate (wins)
33%
1/3
Stopped rate (losses)
33%
1/3
Edge & Exposure
Silva
EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

EdgeSub Threat

Elite submission attempt rate. Consistently hunts finishes on the mat.

ExposureFades Hard

Output drops significantly in later rounds. Extended fights are a structural disadvantage.

Fernandes

No dominant edges or exposures identified from UFC record.

Opposition Quality
Silva5–3UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
3–3
Record (6)
-0.1
Str Diff/Min
33%
Finish (W)
Fernandes3–3UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
1–2
Record (3)
-2.8
Str Diff/Min
100%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
SilvaWomen's FlyweightFernandes
23rd
Striking Differential
7th
85th
Grappling Threat
5th
41st
Round Win Rate
7th
5th
TD Defense
67th
72nd
Durability
20th
78th
Finishing Rate
39th
Recent Form
Silva
Stat
Fernandes
1.382.24 career
↓0.86
SLpMOutput
↓0.36
3.153.51 career
2.312.74 career
↓0.43
SApMAbsorbed
↓0.42
4.895.31 career
2.003.81 career
⚠↓1.81
TD AttAttempts/15m
⚠↓1.18
1.112.29 career
1.331.60 career
↓0.27
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Finishes
Silva63% distance
Finish 37%Decision 63%
Fernandes67% distance
Finish 33%Decision 67%
Silva 8 UFC fights·Fernandes 6 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Silva
10.8min
Fernandes
12.0min
Combined Distance Rate
64%of fights go the distance
CQ Finish Risk
KO Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
SilvaTO KNOCK OUTFernandes
25
Elevated
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins0
Total UFC wins5
Fernandes's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses1
Total UFC losses3
FernandesTO KNOCK OUTSilva
16
Low
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins0
Total UFC wins3
Silva's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses0
Total UFC losses3
Sub Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
SilvaTO SUBMITFernandes
32
Elevated
Sub Wins
Submission wins3
Total UFC wins5
Fernandes's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses3
FernandesTO SUBMITSilva
20
Low
Sub Wins
Submission wins1
Total UFC wins3
Silva's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses3
SilvaWin MethodFernandes
0%
KO / TKO
0%
60%
Submission
33%
40%
Decision
67%
5 UFC wins · 3 Sub · 2 Dec3 UFC wins · 1 Sub · 2 Dec
Silva
Loss Method
Fernandes
0%
KO / TKO
33%
0%
Submission
0%
100%
Decision
67%
3 UFC losses · 3 Dec3 UFC losses · 1 KO · 2 Dec
Silva3 stoppages · 3 Sub
R1
3
R2
0
R3
0
R1R2R3
Sub Win
All stoppages
WSubMaryna MorozR1 · 4:59
WSubKetlen SouzaR1 · 1:45
WSubPoliana BotelhoR1 · 4:55
Fernandes2 stoppages · 1 KO · 1 Sub
R1
1
R2
1
R3
0
R1R2R3
KO Loss
Sub Win
All stoppages
LKOCasey O'NeillR1 · 3:11
WSubWang CongR2 · 3:49
Historical Context
Silva — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·8 fights
L
Jasmine JasudaviciusVeteranW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Apr '26
15 SS (35%)·18 abs·3 td taken·2 sub att
L
Maycee BarberVeteranW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Dec '25
21 SS (47%)·55 abs·2/3 td·3 td taken·208s ctrl
W
Dione BarbosaW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Aug '25
26 SS (37%)·31 abs·1/3 td·3 td taken·143s ctrl·2 sub att
L
Viviane AraujoW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Nov '24
58 SS (44%)·48 abs·1/7 td·3 td taken·210s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Ariane da SilvaW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Apr '24
27 SS (36%)·42 abs·5/6 td·452s ctrl
W
Maryna MorozW.FLY
SUB
R14:59
Aug '23
30 SS (57%)·16 abs·1/1 td·51s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
View full fight log →
Fernandes — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
L
Casey O'NeillW.FLY
KO/TKO
R13:11
Mar '26
8 SS (24%)·25 abs·1 kd taken
W
Julija StoliarenkoW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Aug '25
59 SS (52%)·61 abs
W
Wang CongW.FLY
SUB
R23:49
Nov '24
18 SS (31%)·46 abs·0/2 td·28s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
W
Carli JudiceW.FLY
S-DEC
R3
Jun '24
119 SS (51%)·169 abs·2/8 td·2 td taken·160s ctrl
L
Tereza BledaW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Jun '23
23 SS (49%)·57 abs·3 td taken·10s ctrl
L
Jasmine JasudaviciusW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Feb '23
26 SS (46%)·24 abs·0/1 td·4 td taken
View full fight log →
Common Opponents
Jasmine JasudaviciusSame result
L
Silva
UD·R3·2026
L
Fernandes
UD·R3·2023
Matchup·W. FLY·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker
8/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Karine Silva

“Killer”
19-78 UFC7mo ago
5'5"ht67"reachOrthodox32 yrs
VS·W. FLY·3R
Blue Corner

Gabriella Fernandes

“Gabi”
11-46 UFC7mo ago
5'6"ht66"reachSouthpaw33 yrs
CQ
Edges
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingSilvaClear edge
DecisionSilvaClear edge
GrapplingSilvaSlight edge
DurabilitySilva
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.SilvaSlight edge
Signals
2
CARDIOSilva's output and strike differential trend downward in later rounds.
SOUTHPAWFernandes is a southpaw striker against an orthodox opponent.
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
Silva
Silva-0.50
Fernandes-1.80
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
Silva
Silva0.62
Fernandes0.31
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
Silva
Silva50%
Fernandes20%
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
Silva
Silva
94Ironclad
Fernandes
63Average
Stats
Silva
Fernandes
Striking
2.24SS Landed / min3.51
38%Str Acc46%
2.74SS Absorbed / min5.31
52%Str Def53%
0.13KD / fight0.17
Grappling
1.93TD / min0.42
26%TD Def68%
1.60Sub Att · /15m0.20
100%Sub Def—
Finish History
Silva
Sub ×3
Finish Rate (Wins)
60%
3/5
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/3
Fernandes
Sub ×1
Finish Rate (Wins)
33%
1/3
Stopped Rate (Losses)
33%
1/3
Silva63% distance
Finish 37%Decision 63%
Fernandes67% distance
Finish 33%Decision 67%
Silva 8 UFC fights·Fernandes 6 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Silva
10.8min
Fernandes
12.0min
Combined Distance Rate
64%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
SilvaWinFernandes
0%
KO
0%
60%
Sub
33%
40%
Dec
67%
5 wins3 Sub2 Dec
2 Dec1 Sub3 wins
SilvaLossFernandes
0%
KO
33%
0%
Sub
0%
100%
Dec
67%
3 losses3 Dec
2 Dec1 KO3 losses
CQ Finish Risk
Silva
to knock out
Fernandes
25Elevated
Fernandes
to knock out
Silva
16Low
Silva
to submit
Fernandes
32Elevated
Fernandes
to submit
Silva
20Low
Recent Form
Silva
Stat
Fernandes
1.38
2.24 career
↓0.86
SLpMOutput
↓0.36
3.15
3.51 career
2.31
2.74 career
↓0.43
SApMAbsorbed
↓0.42
4.89
5.31 career
2.00
3.81 career
↓1.81
TD AttAtt/15m
↓1.18
1.11
2.29 career
1.33
1.60 career
↓0.27
SubAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Silva—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·8 fights
L
Jasmine JasudaviciusVeteranW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '26
15 SS (35%)·18 abs·3 td taken·2 sub att
L
Maycee BarberVeteranW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Dec '25
21 SS (47%)·55 abs·2/3 td·3 td taken·208s ctrl
W
Dione BarbosaW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Aug '25
26 SS (37%)·31 abs·1/3 td·3 td taken·143s ctrl·2 sub att
L
Viviane AraujoW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Nov '24
58 SS (44%)·48 abs·1/7 td·3 td taken·210s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Ariane da SilvaW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '24
27 SS (36%)·42 abs·5/6 td·452s ctrl
W
Maryna MorozW. FLY Bout
SUB · R1 · 4:59 · Aug '23
30 SS (57%)·16 abs·1/1 td·51s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
View full fight log →
Fernandes—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
L
Casey O'NeillW. FLY Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 3:11 · Mar '26
8 SS (24%)·25 abs·1 kd taken
W
Julija StoliarenkoW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Aug '25
59 SS (52%)·61 abs
W
Wang CongW. FLY Bout
SUB · R2 · 3:49 · Nov '24
18 SS (31%)·46 abs·0/2 td·28s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
W
Carli JudiceW. FLY Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Jun '24
119 SS (51%)·169 abs·2/8 td·2 td taken·160s ctrl
L
Tereza BledaW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Jun '23
23 SS (49%)·57 abs·3 td taken·10s ctrl
L
Jasmine JasudaviciusW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Feb '23
26 SS (46%)·24 abs·0/1 td·4 td taken
View full fight log →
Common Opponents
Jasmine JasudaviciusSame result
L
Silva
UD·R3·2026
L
Fernandes
UD·R3·2023
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X