Matchup Analysis·Women's Flyweight
Red Corner
Karine Silva
“Killer”
19-78 UFCLast7mo ago
Kickboxer
Early Chaos
Output Drops Late
5'5"ht·67"reach·Orthodoxstance·32age
VS
Women's Flyweight125 lbs
3R
Blue Corner
Gabriella Fernandes
“Gabi”
11-46 UFCLast7mo ago
Balanced
5'6"ht·66"reach·Southpawstance·33age
Signals3 signals
SUBMISSION
Silva actively hunts submissions on the ground.
CARDIO
Silva's output and strike differential trend downward in later rounds.
SOUTHPAW
Fernandes is a southpaw striker against an orthodox opponent. The stance mismatch gives Fernandes natural angle advantages at range.
CQ Core Edges
Silva
-0.50
Fernandes
-1.80
Silva
0.62
Fernandes
0.31
Silva
50%
Fernandes
20%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
Silva
94
IroncladFernandes
63
Average0 KO lossesKO losses1 KO loss
0.00KD / fight0.17
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Silva2.24SLpM
+SLpM3.51Fernandes
5.8
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
SilvaOutput Drops Late
FernandesOutput Holds Steady+8% R1→R3
Finish History
Silva
Sub ×3
Finish rate (wins)
60%
3/5
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/3
Fernandes
Sub ×1
Finish rate (wins)
33%
1/3
Stopped rate (losses)
33%
1/3
Edge & Exposure
Silva
EdgeGrappling Dominant
Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.
EdgeSub Threat
Elite submission attempt rate. Consistently hunts finishes on the mat.
ExposureFades Hard
Output drops significantly in later rounds. Extended fights are a structural disadvantage.
Fernandes
No dominant edges or exposures identified from UFC record.
Opposition Quality
Silva5–3UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
3–3
Record (6)
-0.1
Str Diff/Min
33%
Finish (W)
Fernandes3–3UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
1–2
Record (3)
-2.8
Str Diff/Min
100%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
SilvaWomen's FlyweightFernandes
23rd
Striking Differential
7th85th
Grappling Threat
5th41st
Round Win Rate
7th5th
TD Defense
67th72nd
Durability
20th78th
Finishing Rate
39thRecent Form
Silva
Stat
Fernandes
1.382.24 career
↓0.86
SLpMOutput
↓0.36
3.153.51 career
2.312.74 career
↓0.43
SApMAbsorbed
↓0.42
4.895.31 career
2.003.81 career
⚠↓1.81
TD AttAttempts/15m
⚠↓1.18
1.112.29 career
1.331.60 career
↓0.27
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Finishes
Silva63% distance
Finish 37%Decision 63%
Fernandes67% distance
Finish 33%Decision 67%
Silva 8 UFC fights·Fernandes 6 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Silva
10.8min
Fernandes
12.0min
Combined Distance Rate
64%of fights go the distance
CQ Finish Risk
KO Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
SilvaTO KNOCK OUTFernandes
25
Elevated
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins0
Total UFC wins5
Fernandes's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses1
Total UFC losses3
FernandesTO KNOCK OUTSilva
16
Low
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins0
Total UFC wins3
Silva's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses0
Total UFC losses3
Sub Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
SilvaTO SUBMITFernandes
32
Elevated
Sub Wins
Submission wins3
Total UFC wins5
Fernandes's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses3
FernandesTO SUBMITSilva
20
Low
Sub Wins
Submission wins1
Total UFC wins3
Silva's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses3
SilvaWin MethodFernandes
0%
KO / TKO
0%
60%
Submission
33%
40%
Decision
67%
5 UFC wins · 3 Sub · 2 Dec3 UFC wins · 1 Sub · 2 Dec
Silva
Loss Method
Fernandes0%
KO / TKO
33%
0%
Submission
0%
100%
Decision
67%
3 UFC losses · 3 Dec3 UFC losses · 1 KO · 2 Dec
Silva3 stoppages · 3 Sub
R1
3
R20
R30
Sub Win
All stoppages
WSubMaryna MorozR1 · 4:59
WSubKetlen SouzaR1 · 1:45
WSubPoliana BotelhoR1 · 4:55
Fernandes2 stoppages · 1 KO · 1 Sub
R1
1
R2
1
R30
KO Loss
Sub Win
All stoppages
LKOCasey O'NeillR1 · 3:11
WSubWang CongR2 · 3:49
Historical Context
Silva — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·8 fights
15 SS (35%)·18 abs·3 td taken·2 sub att
21 SS (47%)·55 abs·2/3 td·3 td taken·208s ctrl
26 SS (37%)·31 abs·1/3 td·3 td taken·143s ctrl·2 sub att
58 SS (44%)·48 abs·1/7 td·3 td taken·210s ctrl·1 sub att
27 SS (36%)·42 abs·5/6 td·452s ctrl
30 SS (57%)·16 abs·1/1 td·51s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
Fernandes — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
8 SS (24%)·25 abs·1 kd taken
59 SS (52%)·61 abs
18 SS (31%)·46 abs·0/2 td·28s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
119 SS (51%)·169 abs·2/8 td·2 td taken·160s ctrl
23 SS (49%)·57 abs·3 td taken·10s ctrl
26 SS (46%)·24 abs·0/1 td·4 td taken
Common Opponents
Jasmine JasudaviciusSame result
L
Silva
UD·R3·2026
L
Fernandes
UD·R3·2023