CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Flyweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker9 / 14
←Silva vs FernandesDelano vs Magomedov→
Red Corner

Mitch Raposo

11-34 UFCLast4mo ago
Balanced
5'5"ht·64"reach·Switchstance·28age
VS
Flyweight125 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Marcos Degli

“Tailandes”
15-30 UFCLast9mo ago
UFC Debut
KO Artist
5'6"ht·67"+3"reach·Orthodoxstance·26age
◈
UFC DebutDegli has no UFC fights on record.
Signals
1 signal
FINISHER

Degli finished 14 of 15 pre-UFC wins (9 KO/TKO, 5 sub).

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
No data
Raposo
-0.92
Degli
No UFC data
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No data
Raposo
Opponent data thin
Degli
No UFC data
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Raposo
25%
Degli
Too few rounds
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Raposo
Unrated0 KO losses0.25 KD/fight
DegliNo UFC data
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Low
Raposo1.73SLpM
+
SLpM0.00Degli
1.7
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Raposo
RaposoOutput Holds Steady+3% R1→R3
DegliNo UFC data
Finish History
Raposo
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
0%
0/2
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/2
Degli
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
—
—
Stopped rate (losses)
—
—
Fighter Context
Raposo·UFC 2-2·2 Dec·2 Dec loss
Degli

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Pre-UFC15-3
Win method
9 KO/TKO5 Sub1 Dec
Loss method
1 Sub2 Dec
Avg opponent wins5.5
Wins finished14 of 15
Division Percentile Ranks
RaposoFlyweightDegli
20th
Striking Differential
—
73rd
Grappling Threat
—
8th
Round Win Rate
—
42nd
TD Defense
—
62nd
Durability
—
—
Finishing Rate
—

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Raposo
Stat
Degli
1.711.73 career
↓0.02
SLpMOutput
—
2.712.65 career
↑0.06
SApMAbsorbed
—
6.675.50 career
↑1.17
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
—
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
⚠

Pre-UFC data only. Degli has no UFC fights on record. Their stats reflect pre-UFC appearances.

Striking
Raposo5 fightsDegli
Div avg
Sig. Strikes / Min
1.73
—
No UFC data
Str. Accuracy
36%
—
No UFC data
Sig. Absorbed / min
2.65
—
No UFC data
Str. Defense
61%
—
No UFC data
RaposoStrike DistributionDegli
By Target
72%
Head
0%
22%
Body
0%
6%
Leg
0%
By Position
96%
Distance
0%
2%
Clinch
0%
2%
Ground
0%
Sig Strikes
Raposo
27avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
15.0 min
Goes Dist
100%
Degli
No UFC fight data
Avg Fight Time
—
Goes Dist
—
Historical Context
Raposo — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·4 fights
W
Allan NascimentoFLY
S-DEC
R3
Jun '26
38 SS (43%)·58 abs·0/1 td·47s ctrl·1 kd taken
W
Azat MaksumFLY
U-DEC
R3
Oct '25
30 SS (45%)·19 abs·7 td taken·49s ctrl
L
SumudaerjiFLY
S-DEC
R3
Apr '25
9 SS (35%)·45 abs·6/19 td·258s ctrl
L
Andre LimaFLY
S-DEC
R3
Jun '24
32 SS (42%)·51 abs·1/2 td·9s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
LJake Hadley
DWCSSUBR2Oct 2021
View full fight log →
Degli — Fight History
Opponent
MethodRndDate
Pre-UFC Fights·17 fights
W
Luís Aguiar9-1
KO/TKOR1Jan 2026
W
Matheus Severino14-4
KO/TKOR3Jul 2025
W
Lincon Santos9-2
KO/TKOR2Feb 2025
W
Ignacio Fernandez8-2
KO/TKOR1Jul 2024
W
Alisson Murilo9-1
DECNov 2023
W
Hugo Paiva6-1
SUBR1May 2023
View full fight log →
Matchup·FLY·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker
9/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Mitch Raposo

11-34 UFC4mo ago
5'5"ht64"reachSwitch28 yrs
VS·FLY·3R
Blue Corner

Marcos Degli

“Tailandes”
15-30 UFC9mo ago
5'6"ht67"+3"reachOrthodox26 yrs
◈
UFC Debut Degli has no UFC fights on record. Analysis draws from pre-UFC data.
Fighter Context
Raposo·UFC 2-2·2 Dec·2 Dec loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Degli
Pre-UFC15-3
Win method
9 KO/TKO5 Sub1 Dec
Loss method
1 Sub2 Dec
Avg opponent wins5.5
Wins finished14 of 15
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
No data
Raposo-0.92
DegliNo UFC data
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No data
RaposoOpponent data thin
DegliNo UFC data
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
Raposo25%
DegliToo few rounds
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Raposo
Unrated0 KO losses0.25 KD/fight
DegliNo UFC data
Stats
Raposo
Degli
Striking
1.73SS Landed / min0.00
36%Str Acc0%
2.65SS Absorbed / min0.00
61%Str Def0%
0.00KD / fight—
Grappling
2.54TD / min0.00
61%TD Def0%
0.00Sub Att · /15m0.00
—Sub Def—
Finish History
Raposo
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
0%
0/2
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/2
Degli
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
—
—
Stopped Rate (Losses)
—
—
Raposo100% distance
Finish 0%Decision 100%
Raposo 4 UFC fights·Degli 0 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Raposo
15.0min
Degli
—
Win & Loss Method
RaposoWinDegli
0%
KO
—
0%
Sub
—
100%
Dec
—
2 wins2 Dec
—
RaposoLossDegli
0%
KO
—
0%
Sub
—
100%
Dec
—
2 losses2 Dec
—
Recent Form
Raposo
Stat
Degli
1.71
1.73 career
↓0.02
SLpMOutput
—
2.71
2.65 career
↑0.06
SApMAbsorbed
—
6.67
5.50 career
↑1.17
TD AttAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Raposo—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·4 fights
W
Allan NascimentoFLY Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Jun '26
38 SS (43%)·58 abs·0/1 td·47s ctrl·1 kd taken
W
Azat MaksumFLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Oct '25
30 SS (45%)·19 abs·7 td taken·49s ctrl
L
SumudaerjiFLY Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Apr '25
9 SS (35%)·45 abs·6/19 td·258s ctrl
L
Andre LimaFLY Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Jun '24
32 SS (42%)·51 abs·1/2 td·9s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
LJake Hadley
DWCSSUBR2Oct 2021
View full fight log →
Degli—Fight History
OpponentMethodRndDate
Pre-UFC Fights·17 fights
W
Luís Aguiar9-1
KO/TKOR1Jan 2026
W
Matheus Severino14-4
KO/TKOR3Jul 2025
W
Lincon Santos9-2
KO/TKOR2Feb 2025
W
Ignacio Fernandez8-2
KO/TKOR1Jul 2024
W
Alisson Murilo9-1
DECNov 2023
W
Hugo Paiva6-1
SUBR1May 2023
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X