CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Light Heavyweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker5 / 14
←Ko vs TurmanKondratavicius vs Petroski→
Red Corner

Billy Elekana

“Son of Susie”
10-24 UFCLast9mo ago
Counter Striker
6'3"ht·77"reach·Southpawstance·31age
VS
Light Heavyweight205 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Lucas Fernando

14-31 UFCLast3mo ago
6'3"ht·80"+3"reach·Orthodoxstance·29age
◈
Uneven DataFernando has 1 UFC fight on record.
CQ
EdgesFinish Likely
Elekana · Takedown ExposureUneven Data
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingNo edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingNo data
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.No edge
DurabilityNo data
CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
No edge
Elekana
-0.88
Fernando
+0.50
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No data
Elekana
Opponent data thin
Fernando
Too few fights
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Elekana
Too few rounds
Fernando
Too few rounds
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Elekana
Unrated0 KO losses0.25 KD/fight
Fernando
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Moderate
Elekana2.71SLpM
+
SLpM3.71Fernando
6.4
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
No edge
ElekanaEarly Finisher
FernandoToo few fights
Finish History
Elekana
Sub ×2
Finish rate (wins)
67%
2/3
Stopped rate (losses)
100%
1/1
Fernando
KO/TKO ×1
Finish rate (wins)
100%
1/1
Stopped rate (losses)
—
—
Fighter Context
Elekana·UFC 3-1·2 Sub · 1 Dec·1 Sub loss
Fernando·UFC 1-0·1 KO

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Pre-UFC11-3
Win method
5 KO/TKO2 Sub4 Dec
Loss method
3 Dec
Avg opponent wins7.9
Wins finished7 of 11
Opposition Quality
Elekana3–1UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
2–1
Record (3)
-0.6
Str Diff/Min
50%
Finish (W)
Fernando1–0UFC

Too few fights to rate.

Division Percentile Ranks
ElekanaLight HeavyweightFernando
26th
Striking Differential
—
40th
Grappling Threat
—
—
Round Win Rate
—
2nd
TD Defense
—
85th
Durability
—
39th
Finishing Rate
—

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Elekana
Stat
Fernando
2.832.71 career
↑0.12
SLpMOutput
—
2.983.59 career
↓0.61
SApMAbsorbed
—
4.473.81 career
↑0.66
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
1.120.80 career
↑0.32
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Striking
Elekana4 fightsFernando2 fights
Div avg
Sig. Strikes / Min
2.71
3.71
Str. Accuracy
56%
57%
Sig. Absorbed / min
3.59
3.21
Str. Defense
46%
51%
CQ KO Power
1.04
2.90
ElekanaStrike DistributionFernando
By Target
70%
Head
55%
25%
Body
25%
5%
Leg
21%
By Position
81%
Distance
95%
1%
Clinch
3%
18%
Ground
2%
Sig Strikes
Elekana
24avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
8.8 min
Goes Dist
25%
Fernando
69avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
11.2 min
Goes Dist
0%
Historical Context
Elekana — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
W
Junior TafaLHW
SUB
R23:18
Jan '26
24 SS (47%)·38 abs·1/5 td·100s ctrl·1 kd taken·1 sub att
W
Kevin ChristianLHW
SUB
R13:33
Nov '25
17 SS (74%)·14 abs·21s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
W
Ibo AslanLHW
U-DEC
R3
Jul '25
35 SS (51%)·28 abs·0/3 td
L
Bogdan GuskovLHW
SUB
R23:33
Jan '25
20 SS (71%)·47 abs·1/1 td·220s ctrl
View full fight log →
Fernando — Fight History
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·1 fight
W
Rafael TobiasLHW
KO/TKO
R31:10
Aug '26
69 SS (60%)·13 abs·1 td taken·9s ctrl·2 kd
Tracked Fights·1 fight
LCesar Almeida
DWCSU-DECR3Aug 2023
Pre-UFC Fights·14 fights
W
Leon Soares10-3
KO/TKOR1May 2026
W
Phillip Latu7-2
KO/TKOR1Aug 2025
W
Pedro Oliveira8-2
DECAug 2024
W
João Paulo Silva8-2
DECMay 2024
View full fight log →
Matchup·LHW·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker
5/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Billy Elekana

“Son of Susie”
10-24 UFC9mo ago
6'3"ht77"reachSouthpaw31 yrs
VS·LHW·3R
Blue Corner

Lucas Fernando

14-31 UFC3mo ago
6'3"ht80"+3"reachOrthodox29 yrs
◈
Uneven Data Fernando has 1 UFC fight on record.
CQ
Edges
Finish LikelyElekana · Takedown ExposureUneven Data
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingNo edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingNo data
DurabilityNo data
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.No edge
Fighter Context
Elekana·UFC 3-1·2 Sub · 1 Dec·1 Sub loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Fernando·UFC 1-0·1 KO
Pre-UFC11-3
Win method
5 KO/TKO2 Sub4 Dec
Loss method
3 Dec
Avg opponent wins7.9
Wins finished7 of 11
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
No edge
Elekana-0.88
Fernando+0.50
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No data
ElekanaOpponent data thin
FernandoToo few fights
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
ElekanaToo few rounds
FernandoToo few rounds
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Elekana
Unrated0 KO losses0.25 KD/fight
Fernando
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
Stats
Elekana
Fernando
Striking
2.71SS Landed / min3.71
56%Str Acc57%
3.59SS Absorbed / min3.21
46%Str Def51%
0.25KD / fight2.00
Grappling
0.85TD / min1.72
0%TD Def0%
0.80Sub Att · /15m0.60
50%Sub Def—
Finish History
Elekana
Sub ×2
Finish Rate (Wins)
67%
2/3
Stopped Rate (Losses)
100%
1/1
Fernando
KO/TKO ×1
Finish Rate (Wins)
100%
1/1
Stopped Rate (Losses)
—
—
Elekana25% distance
Finish 75%Decision 25%
Fernando0% distance
Finish 100%Decision 0%
Elekana 4 UFC fights·Fernando 1 UFC fight
Avg Fight Length
Elekana
8.8min
Fernando
11.2min
Combined Distance Rate
20%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
ElekanaWinFernando
0%
KO
100%
67%
Sub
0%
33%
Dec
0%
3 wins2 Sub1 Dec
1 KO1 wins
ElekanaLossFernando
0%
KO
—
100%
Sub
—
0%
Dec
—
1 loss1 Sub
—
CQ Finish Risk
Elekana
to knock out
Fernando
27Elevated
Fernando
to knock out
Elekana
38Elevated
Elekana
to submit
Fernando
36Elevated
Fernando
to submit
Elekana
40High
Recent Form
Elekana
Stat
Fernando
2.83
2.71 career
↑0.12
SLpMOutput
—
2.98
3.59 career
↓0.61
SApMAbsorbed
—
4.47
3.81 career
↑0.66
TD AttAtt/15m
—
1.12
0.80 career
↑0.32
SubAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Elekana—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
W
Junior TafaLHW Bout
SUB · R2 · 3:18 · Jan '26
24 SS (47%)·38 abs·1/5 td·100s ctrl·1 kd taken·1 sub att
W
Kevin ChristianLHW Bout
SUB · R1 · 3:33 · Nov '25
17 SS (74%)·14 abs·21s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
W
Ibo AslanLHW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Jul '25
35 SS (51%)·28 abs·0/3 td
L
Bogdan GuskovLHW Bout
SUB · R2 · 3:33 · Jan '25
20 SS (71%)·47 abs·1/1 td·220s ctrl
View full fight log →
Fernando—Fight History
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·1 fight
W
Rafael TobiasLHW Bout
KO/TKO · R3 · 1:10 · Aug '26
69 SS (60%)·13 abs·1 td taken·9s ctrl·2 kd
Tracked Fights·1 fight
LCesar Almeida
DWCSU-DECR3Aug 2023
Pre-UFC Fights·14 fights
W
Leon Soares10-3
KO/TKOR1May 2026
W
Phillip Latu7-2
KO/TKOR1Aug 2025
W
Pedro Oliveira8-2
DECAug 2024
W
João Paulo Silva8-2
DECMay 2024
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X