CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Middleweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker6 / 14
←Elekana vs FernandoLorenco vs Petersen→
Red Corner

Mantas Kondratavicius

9-11 UFCLast7mo ago
KO Artist
6'2"+2"ht·75"+2"reach·Orthodoxstance·278yrage
VS
Middleweight185 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Andre Petroski

13-613 UFCLast6mo ago
Wrestler
Declining
High Wear
6'0"ht·73"reach·Switchstance·35age
◈
Uneven DataKondratavicius has 1 UFC fight on record.
CQ
Edges—
Uneven Data
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingNo edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingNo data
KO Adv.KondrataviciusDominant
Sub Adv.PetroskiClear edge
DurabilityNo data
Signals
1 signal
AGE GAP

Petroski is 8 years older than Kondratavicius.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
No edge
Kondratavicius
+3.67
Petroski
-0.24
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No data
Kondratavicius
Too few fights
Petroski
Opponent data thin
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Kondratavicius
Too few rounds
Petroski
52%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Kondratavicius
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
Petroski
31
Low
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
High
Kondratavicius4.97SLpM
+
SLpM2.75Petroski
7.7
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
No edge
KondrataviciusToo few fights
PetroskiOutput Holds Steady-1% R1→R3
Finish History
Kondratavicius
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
0%
0/1
Stopped rate (losses)
—
—
Petroski
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×2
Finish rate (wins)
38%
3/8
Stopped rate (losses)
80%
4/5
Fighter Context
Kondratavicius·UFC 1-0·1 Dec
Petroski·UFC 8-5·1 KO · 2 Sub · 5 Dec·4 KO loss · 1 Dec loss
Pre-UFC8-1
Win method
6 KO/TKO2 Sub
Loss method
1 Sub
Avg opponent wins2.9
Wins finished8 of 8

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Edge & Exposure
Kondratavicius

Insufficient UFC sample for a fighter read.

Petroski
EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

ExposureWear Concern

High accumulated UFC fight volume. Susceptible to opponents who apply pressure in later rounds.

Opposition Quality
Kondratavicius1–0UFC

Too few fights to rate.

Petroski8–5UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
3–2
Record (5)
-2.1
Str Diff/Min
33%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
KondrataviciusMiddleweightPetroski
98th
Striking Differential
40th
87th
Grappling Threat
85th
—
Round Win Rate
47th
—
TD Defense
90th
60th
Durability
17th
—
Finishing Rate
16th

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Kondratavicius
Stat
Petroski
—
SLpMOutput
↓0.66
2.092.75 career
—
SApMAbsorbed
⚠↑1.62
4.612.99 career
—
TD AttAttempts/15m
⚠↓1.44
4.485.92 career
—
Sub AttAttempts/15m
⚠↓1.20
0.001.20 career
Stat Breakdown
Grappling
Kondratavicius2 fightsPetroski
Div avg
TD Landed / 15 Min
2.80
3.13
TD Attempts / 15 MinUFC ONLY
4.00
5.92
TD Accuracy
60%
52%
TD Defense
91%
86%
Sub Attempts / 15 Min
0.90
1.20
Ctrl Time / Fight
191s
242s
Threat Matrix
KondrataviciusPetroski
0.39Adj. TD Threat
0.28
0.90Sub Att / 15min1.20
Takedowns
Kondratavicius
2avg landed / fight
Petroski
2.2avg landed / fight
UFC Grappling Totals
TD offense
2/ 4
landed / att
TD defense
11/ 12
stopped / opp att
TD offense
28/ 53
landed / att
TD defense
19/ 22
stopped / opp att
Sub offense
0/ 1
wins / att
Sub defense
—
escaped / threatened
Sub offense
2/ 11
wins / att
Sub defense
1/ 1
escaped / threatened
Kondratavicius
Petroski
Historical Context
Kondratavicius — Fight History
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·1 fight
W
Antonio TrocoliMW
U-DEC
R3
Mar '26
75 SS (70%)·17 abs·2/4 td·1 td taken·366s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WDjani Barbir
DWCSKO/TKOR1Sep 2025
Pre-UFC Fights·8 fights
W
Michael Tchamou6-4
KO/TKOR1Mar 2025
W
Kirill Lumivuori6-2
SUBR1Feb 2024
L
Virgil Augen4-0
SUBR2Jun 2023
W
Nicolai Garbuz0-6
KO/TKOR1Nov 2022
View full fight log →
Petroski — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
L
Cody BrundageMW
KO/TKO
R20:44
May '26
8 SS (47%)·43 abs·1/1 td·116s ctrl·1 kd taken
L
Cam RowstonMW
KO/TKO
R12:41
Sep '25
7 SS (54%)·12 abs·1 kd taken
L
Edmen ShahbazyanVeteranMW
U-DEC
R3
Jun '25
34 SS (40%)·53 abs·2/6 td·23s ctrl·1 kd taken
W
Rodolfo VieiraMW
U-DEC
R3
Feb '25
55 SS (50%)·58 abs·0/2 td·1 td taken·5s ctrl
W
Dylan BudkaMW
U-DEC
R3
Sep '24
23 SS (50%)·17 abs·3/5 td·560s ctrl
W
Josh FremdMW
U-DEC
R3
Jul '24
12 SS (67%)·16 abs·3/4 td·770s ctrl·1 sub att
View full fight log →
Matchup·MW·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker
6/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Mantas Kondratavicius

9-11 UFC7mo ago
6'2"+2"ht75"+2"reachOrthodox27 yrs
VS·MW·3R
Blue Corner

Andre Petroski

13-613 UFC6mo ago
6'0"ht73"reachSwitch35 yrs
◈
Uneven Data Kondratavicius has 1 UFC fight on record.
CQ
Edges
Uneven Data
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingNo edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingNo data
DurabilityNo data
KO Adv.KondrataviciusDominant
Sub Adv.PetroskiClear edge
Signals
1
AGE GAPPetroski is 8 years older than Kondratavicius.
Fighter Context
Kondratavicius·UFC 1-0·1 Dec
Pre-UFC8-1
Win method
6 KO/TKO2 Sub
Loss method
1 Sub
Avg opponent wins2.9
Wins finished8 of 8
Petroski·UFC 8-5·1 KO · 2 Sub · 5 Dec·4 KO loss · 1 Dec loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
No edge
Kondratavicius+3.67
Petroski-0.24
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No data
KondrataviciusToo few fights
PetroskiOpponent data thin
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
KondrataviciusToo few rounds
Petroski52%
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Kondratavicius
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
Petroski
31Low
Stats
Kondratavicius
Petroski
Striking
4.97SS Landed / min2.75
65%Str Acc49%
1.30SS Absorbed / min2.99
57%Str Def51%
1.00KD / fight0.08
Grappling
2.80TD / min3.13
91%TD Def86%
0.90Sub Att · /15m1.20
—Sub Def100%
Finish History
Kondratavicius
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
0%
0/1
Stopped Rate (Losses)
—
—
Petroski
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×2
Finish Rate (Wins)
38%
3/8
Stopped Rate (Losses)
80%
4/5
Kondratavicius100% distance
Finish 0%Decision 100%
Petroski46% distance
Finish 54%Decision 46%
Kondratavicius 1 UFC fight·Petroski 13 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Kondratavicius
15.0min
Petroski
10.3min
Combined Distance Rate
50%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
KondrataviciusWinPetroski
0%
KO
13%
0%
Sub
25%
100%
Dec
63%
1 wins1 Dec
5 Dec2 Sub1 KO8 wins
KondrataviciusLossPetroski
—
KO
80%
—
Sub
0%
—
Dec
20%
—
1 Dec4 KO5 losses
CQ Finish Risk
Kondratavicius
to knock out
Petroski
53High
Petroski
to knock out
Kondratavicius
24Low
Kondratavicius
to submit
Petroski
12Low
Petroski
to submit
Kondratavicius
38Elevated
Recent Form
Kondratavicius
Stat
Petroski
—
SLpMOutput
↓0.66
2.09
2.75 career
—
SApMAbsorbed
↑1.62
4.61
2.99 career
—
TD AttAtt/15m
↓1.44
4.48
5.92 career
—
SubAtt/15m
↓1.20
0.00
1.20 career
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Kondratavicius—Fight History
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·1 fight
W
Antonio TrocoliMW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Mar '26
75 SS (70%)·17 abs·2/4 td·1 td taken·366s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WDjani Barbir
DWCSKO/TKOR1Sep 2025
Pre-UFC Fights·8 fights
W
Michael Tchamou6-4
KO/TKOR1Mar 2025
W
Kirill Lumivuori6-2
SUBR1Feb 2024
L
Virgil Augen4-0
SUBR2Jun 2023
W
Nicolai Garbuz0-6
KO/TKOR1Nov 2022
View full fight log →
Petroski—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
L
Cody BrundageMW Bout
KO/TKO · R2 · 0:44 · May '26
8 SS (47%)·43 abs·1/1 td·116s ctrl·1 kd taken
L
Cam RowstonMW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 2:41 · Sep '25
7 SS (54%)·12 abs·1 kd taken
L
Edmen ShahbazyanVeteranMW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Jun '25
34 SS (40%)·53 abs·2/6 td·23s ctrl·1 kd taken
W
Rodolfo VieiraMW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Feb '25
55 SS (50%)·58 abs·0/2 td·1 td taken·5s ctrl
W
Dylan BudkaMW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Sep '24
23 SS (50%)·17 abs·3/5 td·560s ctrl
W
Josh FremdMW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Jul '24
12 SS (67%)·16 abs·3/4 td·770s ctrl·1 sub att
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X