CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Women's Strawweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker2 / 14
←Acosta vs WalkerGrant vs Smith→
Red Corner

Tatiana Suarez

13-110 UFCLast7mo ago
Wrestler
Aging Threat
Title Fight
High Variance
Output Builds Late
Moderate Wear
5'5"+2"ht·66"+2"reach·Southpawstance·35age
VS
Women's Strawweight115 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Virna Jandiroba

“Carcara”
23-413 UFCLast7mo ago
Wrestler
Aging Threat
2× Title
2× 5R
High Wear
5'3"ht·64"reach·Orthodoxstance·38age
CQ
Edges—
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingSuarezClear edge
DecisionNo edge
GrapplingNo edge
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.No edge
DurabilityNo edge
Signals
1 signal
SUBMISSION

Jandiroba actively hunts submissions on the ground.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
Suarez
Suarez
+1.23
Jandiroba
-0.59
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No edge
Suarez
1.27
Jandiroba
1.35
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No edge
Suarez
80%
Jandiroba
67%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Suarez
97
Ironclad
Jandiroba
100
Ironclad
0 KO lossesKO losses0 KO losses
0.00KD / fight0.00
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Moderate
Suarez2.86SLpM
+
SLpM2.27Jandiroba
5.1
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
No edge
SuarezOutput Builds Late+50% R1→R3
JandirobaOutput Builds Late+39% R1→R3
Finish History
Suarez
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×5
Finish rate (wins)
67%
6/9
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/1
Jandiroba
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×3
Finish rate (wins)
44%
4/9
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/4
Edge & Exposure
Suarez
EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

EdgeStriking Dominant

Net striking margin is among the best in this division. Consistently lands more than absorbed.

Jandiroba
EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

Opposition Quality
Suarez9–1UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
8–1
Record (9)
+1.0
Str Diff/Min
63%
Finish (W)
vs. Veteran Opps (≥8 UFC wins)
-71% step-up
3–1
Record (4)
-0.2
Str Diff/Min
67%
Finish (W)
Jandiroba9–4UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
8–3
Record (11)
-0.3
Str Diff/Min
50%
Finish (W)
vs. Veteran Opps (≥8 UFC wins)
-15% step-up
3–1
Record (4)
-0.3
Str Diff/Min
33%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
SuarezWomen's StrawweightJandiroba
82nd
Striking Differential
30th
97th
Grappling Threat
90th
97th
Round Win Rate
84th
41st
TD Defense
73rd
88th
Durability
97th
75th
Finishing Rate
53rd
Recent Form
Suarez
Stat
Jandiroba
0.932.86 career
⚠↓1.93
SLpMOutput
↑0.33
2.602.27 career
1.981.63 career
↑0.35
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.27
3.132.86 career
9.489.84 career
↓0.36
TD AttAttempts/15m
↑2.92
10.917.99 career
0.320.70 career
↓0.38
Sub AttAttempts/15m
↓0.58
0.821.40 career
Stat Breakdown
Finishes
Suarez40% distance
Finish 60%Decision 40%
Jandiroba69% distance
Finish 31%Decision 69%
Suarez 10 UFC fights·Jandiroba 13 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Suarez
11.3min
Jandiroba
13.3min
Combined Distance Rate
57%of fights go the distance
CQ Finish Risk
KO Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
SuarezTO KNOCK OUTJandiroba
12
Low
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins1
Total UFC wins9
Jandiroba's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses0
Total UFC losses4
JandirobaTO KNOCK OUTSuarez
14
Low
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins1
Total UFC wins9
Suarez's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses0
Total UFC losses1
Sub Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
SuarezTO SUBMITJandiroba
22
Low
Sub Wins
Submission wins5
Total UFC wins9
Jandiroba's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses4
JandirobaTO SUBMITSuarez
26
Elevated
Sub Wins
Submission wins3
Total UFC wins9
Suarez's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses1
SuarezWin MethodJandiroba
11%
KO / TKO
11%
56%
Submission
33%
33%
Decision
56%
9 UFC wins · 1 KO · 5 Sub · 3 Dec9 UFC wins · 1 KO · 3 Sub · 5 Dec
Suarez
Loss Method
Jandiroba
0%
KO / TKO
0%
0%
Submission
0%
100%
Decision
100%
1 UFC loss · 1 Dec4 UFC losses · 4 Dec
Suarez6 stoppages · 1 KO · 5 Sub
R1
2
R2
3
R3
1
R1R2R3
KO Win
Sub Win
All stoppages
WSubLoopy GodinezR2 · 2:29
WSubJessica AndradeR2 · 1:31
WSubMontana De La RosaR2 · 2:51
WKOCarla EsparzaR3 · 4:33
WSubAlexa GrassoR1 · 2:44
Jandiroba4 stoppages · 1 KO · 3 Sub
R1
1
R2
3
R3
0
R1R2R3
KO Win
Sub Win
All stoppages
WSubAmanda LemosR2 · 4:48
WKOKanako MurataR2 · 5:00
WSubFelice HerrigR1 · 1:44
WSubMallory MartinR2 · 1:16
Historical Context
Suarez — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
W
Loopy GodinezVeteranW.SW
SUB
R22:29
Apr '26
12 SS (46%)·18 abs·3/3 td·2 td taken·312s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Amanda LemosVeteranW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Sep '25
20 SS (51%)·23 abs·3/12 td·574s ctrl
L
Zhang WeiliVeteranTITLEW.SW
U-DEC
R5
Feb '25
12 SS (33%)·53 abs·1/15 td·1 td taken·356s ctrl
W
Jessica AndradeEliteW.SW
SUB
R21:31
Aug '23
23 SS (47%)·11 abs·3/3 td·142s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Montana De La RosaW.FLY
SUB
R22:51
Feb '23
10 SS (77%)·5 abs·2/6 td·345s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Nina NunesW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Jun '19
75 SS (53%)·48 abs·4/13 td·496s ctrl
View full fight log →
Jandiroba — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
W
Tabatha RicciW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Apr '26
26 SS (41%)·37 abs·6/12 td·1 td taken·480s ctrl
L
Mackenzie DernVeteranTITLEW.SW
U-DEC
R5
Oct '25
106 SS (49%)·118 abs·9/17 td·2 td taken·547s ctrl
W
Yan XiaonanVeteranW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Apr '25
11 SS (55%)·17 abs·3/11 td·599s ctrl·3 sub att
W
Amanda LemosVeteranTITLEW.SW
SUB
R24:48
Jul '24
2 SS (25%)·2 abs·1/5 td·387s ctrl·4 sub att
W
Loopy GodinezW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Mar '24
30 SS (28%)·38 abs·2/9 td·395s ctrl·3 sub att
W
Marina RodriguezW.SW
U-DEC
R3
May '23
27 SS (63%)·33 abs·3/7 td·722s ctrl
View full fight log →
Common Opponents
Amanda LemosSame result
W
Suarez
UD·R3·2025
W
Jandiroba
Sub·R2·2024
Loopy GodinezSame result
W
Suarez
Sub·R2·2026
W
Jandiroba
UD·R3·2024
Carla EsparzaSplit result
W
Suarez
KO/TKO·R3·2018
L
Jandiroba
UD·R3·2019
Matchup·W. SW·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker
2/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Tatiana Suarez

13-110 UFC7mo ago
5'5"+2"ht66"+2"reachSouthpaw35 yrs
VS·W. SW·3R
Blue Corner

Virna Jandiroba

“Carcara”
23-413 UFC7mo ago
5'3"ht64"reachOrthodox38 yrs
CQ
Edges
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingSuarezClear edge
DecisionNo edge
GrapplingNo edge
DurabilityNo edge
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.No edge
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
Suarez
Suarez+1.23
Jandiroba-0.59
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No edge
Suarez1.27
Jandiroba1.35
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No edge
Suarez80%
Jandiroba67%
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No edge
Suarez
97Ironclad
Jandiroba
100Ironclad
Stats
Suarez
Jandiroba
Striking
2.86SS Landed / min2.27
60%Str Acc41%
1.63SS Absorbed / min2.86
44%Str Def55%
0.00KD / fight0.08
Grappling
4.52TD / min3.13
57%TD Def72%
0.70Sub Att · /15m1.40
100%Sub Def100%
Finish History
Suarez
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×5
Finish Rate (Wins)
67%
6/9
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/1
Jandiroba
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×3
Finish Rate (Wins)
44%
4/9
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/4
Suarez40% distance
Finish 60%Decision 40%
Jandiroba69% distance
Finish 31%Decision 69%
Suarez 10 UFC fights·Jandiroba 13 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Suarez
11.3min
Jandiroba
13.3min
Combined Distance Rate
57%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
SuarezWinJandiroba
11%
KO
11%
56%
Sub
33%
33%
Dec
56%
9 wins1 KO5 Sub3 Dec
5 Dec3 Sub1 KO9 wins
SuarezLossJandiroba
0%
KO
0%
0%
Sub
0%
100%
Dec
100%
1 loss1 Dec
4 Dec4 losses
CQ Finish Risk
Suarez
to knock out
Jandiroba
12Low
Jandiroba
to knock out
Suarez
14Low
Suarez
to submit
Jandiroba
22Low
Jandiroba
to submit
Suarez
26Elevated
Recent Form
Suarez
Stat
Jandiroba
0.93
2.86 career
↓1.93
SLpMOutput
↑0.33
2.60
2.27 career
1.98
1.63 career
↑0.35
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.27
3.13
2.86 career
9.48
9.84 career
↓0.36
TD AttAtt/15m
↑2.92
10.91
7.99 career
0.32
0.70 career
↓0.38
SubAtt/15m
↓0.58
0.82
1.40 career
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Suarez—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
W
Loopy GodinezVeteranW. SW Bout
SUB · R2 · 2:29 · Apr '26
12 SS (46%)·18 abs·3/3 td·2 td taken·312s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Amanda LemosVeteranW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Sep '25
20 SS (51%)·23 abs·3/12 td·574s ctrl
L
Zhang WeiliVeteranTITLEW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R5 · Feb '25
12 SS (33%)·53 abs·1/15 td·1 td taken·356s ctrl
W
Jessica AndradeEliteW. SW Bout
SUB · R2 · 1:31 · Aug '23
23 SS (47%)·11 abs·3/3 td·142s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Montana De La RosaW. FLY Bout
SUB · R2 · 2:51 · Feb '23
10 SS (77%)·5 abs·2/6 td·345s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Nina NunesW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Jun '19
75 SS (53%)·48 abs·4/13 td·496s ctrl
View full fight log →
Jandiroba—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
W
Tabatha RicciW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '26
26 SS (41%)·37 abs·6/12 td·1 td taken·480s ctrl
L
Mackenzie DernVeteranTITLEW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R5 · Oct '25
106 SS (49%)·118 abs·9/17 td·2 td taken·547s ctrl
W
Yan XiaonanVeteranW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '25
11 SS (55%)·17 abs·3/11 td·599s ctrl·3 sub att
W
Amanda LemosVeteranTITLEW. SW Bout
SUB · R2 · 4:48 · Jul '24
2 SS (25%)·2 abs·1/5 td·387s ctrl·4 sub att
W
Loopy GodinezW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Mar '24
30 SS (28%)·38 abs·2/9 td·395s ctrl·3 sub att
W
Marina RodriguezW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · May '23
27 SS (63%)·33 abs·3/7 td·722s ctrl
View full fight log →
Common Opponents
Carla EsparzaSplit result
W
Suarez
KO/TKO·R3·2018
L
Jandiroba
UD·R3·2019
Amanda LemosSame result
W
Suarez
UD·R3·2025
W
Jandiroba
Sub·R2·2024
Loopy GodinezSame result
W
Suarez
Sub·R2·2026
W
Jandiroba
UD·R3·2024
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X