CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Light Heavyweight
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev7 / 14
←Murzakanov vs ReyesMagomedov vs Rowston→
Red Corner

Nikita Krylov

“The Miner”
31-1222 UFCLast3mo ago
Complete Fighter
Declining
High Variance
Early Chaos
Output Front-Loaded
High Wear
6'3"ht·77"reach·Orthodoxstance·34age
VS
Light Heavyweight205 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Abdul Rakhman Yakhyaev

“The Hunter”
10-03 UFCLast4mo ago
Complete Fighter
Rising
6'2"ht·78"reach·Orthodoxstance·259yrage
CQ
EdgesFinish Likely
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingYakhyaevDominant
DecisionNo data
GrapplingYakhyaevDominant
KO Adv.YakhyaevClear edge
Sub Adv.YakhyaevDominant
DurabilityNo data
Signals
2 signals
GRAPPLING + SUB

Yakhyaev has a clear takedown edge and actively hunts submissions. Every trip to the mat is a potential finish.

AGE GAP

Krylov is 9 years older than Yakhyaev.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
Yakhyaev
Krylov
+1.63
Yakhyaev
+6.42
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
Yakhyaev
Krylov
0.00
Yakhyaev
5.22
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Krylov
70%
Yakhyaev
Too few rounds
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Krylov
58
Average
Yakhyaev
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Extreme
Krylov4.38SLpM
+
SLpM8.64Yakhyaev
13.0
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Yakhyaev
KrylovOutput Drops Late-27% R1→R3
YakhyaevEarly Finisher
Finish History
Krylov
KO/TKO ×5Sub ×5
Finish rate (wins)
83%
10/12
Stopped rate (losses)
80%
8/10
Yakhyaev
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×2
Finish rate (wins)
100%
3/3
Stopped rate (losses)
—
—
Edge & Exposure
Krylov
EdgeHigh Finisher

Finishes the majority of opponents. Gets the stoppage when ahead on the scorecards.

EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

ExposureWear Concern

High accumulated UFC fight volume. Susceptible to opponents who apply pressure in later rounds.

Yakhyaev
EdgeHigh Finisher

Finishes the majority of opponents. Gets the stoppage when ahead on the scorecards.

EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

Opposition Quality
Krylov12–10UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
9–9
Record (18)
+2.5
Str Diff/Min
78%
Finish (W)
vs. Veteran Opps (≥8 UFC wins)
+16% step-up
4–3
Record (7)
+3.8
Str Diff/Min
100%
Finish (W)
Yakhyaev3–0UFC

Too few fights to rate.

Division Percentile Ranks
KrylovLight HeavyweightYakhyaev
86th
Striking Differential
99th
76th
Grappling Threat
99th
88th
Round Win Rate
—
29th
TD Defense
96th
49th
Durability
82nd
65th
Finishing Rate
85th

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Krylov
Stat
Yakhyaev
4.594.38 career
↑0.21
SLpMOutput
—
3.872.75 career
⚠↑1.12
SApMAbsorbed
—
4.965.72 career
↓0.76
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
0.001.10 career
⚠↓1.10
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Finishes
Outcome Signal
Finish Likely
Krylov18% distance
Finish 82%Decision 18%
Yakhyaev0% distance
Finish 100%Decision 0%
Krylov 22 UFC fights·Yakhyaev 3 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Krylov
7.2min
Yakhyaev
1.2min
Combined Distance Rate
16%of fights go the distance
CQ Finish Risk
KO Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
KrylovTO KNOCK OUTYakhyaev
39
Elevated
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins5
Total UFC wins12
Yakhyaev's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses0
Total UFC losses0
YakhyaevTO KNOCK OUTKrylov
56
Elite
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins1
Total UFC wins3
Krylov's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses4
Total UFC losses10
Sub Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
KrylovTO SUBMITYakhyaev
38
Elevated
Sub Wins
Submission wins5
Total UFC wins12
Yakhyaev's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses0
YakhyaevTO SUBMITKrylov
85
Elite
Sub Wins
Submission wins2
Total UFC wins3
Krylov's Sub Losses
Sub losses4
Total UFC losses10
KrylovWin MethodYakhyaev
42%
KO / TKO
33%
42%
Submission
67%
17%
Decision
0%
12 UFC wins · 5 KO · 5 Sub · 2 Dec3 UFC wins · 1 KO · 2 Sub
Krylov
Loss Method
Yakhyaev
40%
KO / TKO
—
40%
Submission
—
20%
Decision
—
10 UFC losses · 4 KO · 4 Sub · 2 DecNo UFC losses
Krylov18 stoppages · 9 KO · 9 Sub
R1
11
R2
4
R3
3
R1R2R3
KO Win
KO Loss
Sub Win
Sub Loss
All stoppages
LKORobert WhittakerR3 · 1:01
WKOModestas BukauskasR3 · 4:57
LKOBogdan GuskovR1 · 4:18
LKODominick ReyesR1 · 2:24
WSubRyan SpannR1 · 3:38
Yakhyaev3 stoppages · 1 KO · 2 Sub
R1
3
R2
0
R3
0
R1R2R3
KO Win
Sub Win
All stoppages
WKOJulius WalkerR1 · 0:08
WSubBrendson RibeiroR1 · 2:52
WSubRafael CerqueiraR1 · 0:33
Historical Context
Krylov — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
L
Robert WhittakerEliteLHW
KO/TKO
R31:01
Jul '26
51 SS (52%)·54 abs·3/6 td·130s ctrl
W
Modestas BukauskasLHW
KO/TKO
R34:57
Jan '26
72 SS (53%)·40 abs·1/4 td·157s ctrl·1 kd
L
Bogdan GuskovLHW
KO/TKO
R14:18
Jul '25
16 SS (47%)·23 abs·1 kd taken
L
Dominick ReyesVeteranLHW
KO/TKO
R12:24
Apr '25
4 SS (18%)·8 abs·1 kd taken
W
Ryan SpannVeteranCatch Weight
SUB
R13:38
Mar '23
7 SS (58%)·5 abs·2/2 td·1 td taken·159s ctrl·2 sub att
W
Volkan OezdemirLHW
U-DEC
R3
Oct '22
57 SS (47%)·42 abs·7/20 td·1 td taken·557s ctrl·1 sub att
View full fight log →
Yakhyaev — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·3 fights
W
Julius WalkerLHW
KO/TKO
R10:08
Jun '26
6 SS (75%)·0 abs·1 kd
W
Brendson RibeiroLHW
SUB
R12:52
Apr '26
7 SS (47%)·8 abs·2/3 td·116s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Rafael CerqueiraLHW
SUB
R10:33
Nov '25
6 SS (60%)·0 abs·1/1 td·24s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WAlik Lorenz
DWCSKO/TKOR1Aug 2025
W
Jacky Jeanne4-1
SUBR1Sep 2024
W
Paulin Begai5-2
SUBR1Jul 2024
View full fight log →
Matchup·LHW·3R
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev
7/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Nikita Krylov

“The Miner”
31-1222 UFC3mo ago
6'3"ht77"reachOrthodox34 yrs
VS·LHW·3R
Blue Corner

Abdul Rakhman Yakhyaev

“The Hunter”
10-03 UFC4mo ago
6'2"ht78"reachOrthodox25 yrs
CQ
Edges
Finish Likely
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingYakhyaevDominant
DecisionNo data
GrapplingYakhyaevDominant
DurabilityNo data
KO Adv.YakhyaevClear edge
Sub Adv.YakhyaevDominant
Signals
1
AGE GAPKrylov is 9 years older than Yakhyaev.
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
Yakhyaev
Krylov+1.63
Yakhyaev+6.42
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
Yakhyaev
Krylov0.00
Yakhyaev5.22
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
Krylov70%
YakhyaevToo few rounds
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Krylov
58Average
Yakhyaev
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
Stats
Krylov
Yakhyaev
Striking
4.38SS Landed / min8.64
54%Str Acc68%
2.75SS Absorbed / min2.22
48%Str Def59%
0.27KD / fight0.67
Grappling
2.19TD / min11.11
53%TD Def100%
1.10Sub Att · /15m7.40
64%Sub Def—
Finish History
Krylov
KO/TKO ×5Sub ×5
Finish Rate (Wins)
83%
10/12
Stopped Rate (Losses)
80%
8/10
Yakhyaev
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×2
Finish Rate (Wins)
100%
3/3
Stopped Rate (Losses)
—
—
Krylov18% distance
Finish 82%Decision 18%
Yakhyaev0% distance
Finish 100%Decision 0%
Krylov 22 UFC fights·Yakhyaev 3 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Krylov
7.2min
Yakhyaev
1.2min
Combined Distance Rate
16%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
KrylovWinYakhyaev
42%
KO
33%
42%
Sub
67%
17%
Dec
0%
12 wins5 KO5 Sub2 Dec
2 Sub1 KO3 wins
KrylovLossYakhyaev
40%
KO
—
40%
Sub
—
20%
Dec
—
10 losses4 KO4 Sub2 Dec
—
CQ Finish Risk
Krylov
to knock out
Yakhyaev
39Elevated
Yakhyaev
to knock out
Krylov
56Elite
Krylov
to submit
Yakhyaev
38Elevated
Yakhyaev
to submit
Krylov
85Elite
Recent Form
Krylov
Stat
Yakhyaev
4.59
4.38 career
↑0.21
SLpMOutput
—
3.87
2.75 career
↑1.12
SApMAbsorbed
—
4.96
5.72 career
↓0.76
TD AttAtt/15m
—
0.00
1.10 career
↓1.10
SubAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Krylov—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
L
Robert WhittakerEliteLHW Bout
KO/TKO · R3 · 1:01 · Jul '26
51 SS (52%)·54 abs·3/6 td·130s ctrl
W
Modestas BukauskasLHW Bout
KO/TKO · R3 · 4:57 · Jan '26
72 SS (53%)·40 abs·1/4 td·157s ctrl·1 kd
L
Bogdan GuskovLHW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 4:18 · Jul '25
16 SS (47%)·23 abs·1 kd taken
L
Dominick ReyesVeteranLHW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 2:24 · Apr '25
4 SS (18%)·8 abs·1 kd taken
W
Ryan SpannVeteranCatch Weight Bout
SUB · R1 · 3:38 · Mar '23
7 SS (58%)·5 abs·2/2 td·1 td taken·159s ctrl·2 sub att
W
Volkan OezdemirLHW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Oct '22
57 SS (47%)·42 abs·7/20 td·1 td taken·557s ctrl·1 sub att
View full fight log →
Yakhyaev—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·3 fights
W
Julius WalkerLHW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 0:08 · Jun '26
6 SS (75%)·0 abs·1 kd
W
Brendson RibeiroLHW Bout
SUB · R1 · 2:52 · Apr '26
7 SS (47%)·8 abs·2/3 td·116s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Rafael CerqueiraLHW Bout
SUB · R1 · 0:33 · Nov '25
6 SS (60%)·0 abs·1/1 td·24s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WAlik Lorenz
DWCSKO/TKOR1Aug 2025
W
Jacky Jeanne4-1
SUBR1Sep 2024
W
Paulin Begai5-2
SUBR1Jul 2024
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X