Matchup Analysis·Flyweight
Red Corner
10-25 UFCLast3mo ago
Balanced
Title Fight
5'6"+2"ht·67"+4"reach·Orthodoxstance·27age
VS
Flyweight125 lbs
3R
Blue Corner
Ramazan Temirov
“Temurlan”
20-33 UFCLast3mo ago
Pressure Fighter
Rising
5'4"ht·63"reach·Orthodoxstance·29age
CQ Core Edges
Kavanagh
+0.19
Temirov
+1.08
Kavanagh
0.00
Temirov
0.12
Kavanagh
44%
Temirov
Too few rounds
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
Kavanagh
58
AverageTemirov
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Kavanagh4.13SLpM
+SLpM4.73Temirov
8.9
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
KavanaghOutput Drops Late-36% R1→R3
TemirovEarly Finisher
Finish History
Kavanagh
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
0%
0/3
Stopped rate (losses)
100%
2/2
Temirov
KO/TKO ×2
Finish rate (wins)
67%
2/3
Stopped rate (losses)
—
—
Edge & Exposure
Kavanagh
ExposureChin Question
KO/TKO vulnerability is above division average. A clean power shot carries more consequence here.
Temirov
EdgeStriking Dominant
Net striking margin is among the best in this division. Consistently lands more than absorbed.
Opposition Quality
Kavanagh3–2UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
1–2
Record (3)
+0.1
Str Diff/Min
0%
Finish (W)
Temirov3–0UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
3–0
Record (3)
+3.2
Str Diff/Min
67%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
KavanaghFlyweightTemirov
48th
Striking Differential
83rd51st
Grappling Threat
36th38th
Round Win Rate
—87th
TD Defense
99th24th
Durability
57th—
Finishing Rate
68th— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.
Recent Form
Kavanagh
Stat
Temirov
4.394.13 career
↑0.26
SLpMOutput
↑0.00
4.734.73 career
4.293.94 career
↑0.35
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.00
3.653.65 career
1.552.49 career
↓0.94
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
—
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Finishes
Kavanagh60% distance
Finish 40%Decision 60%
Temirov33% distance
Finish 67%Decision 33%
Kavanagh 5 UFC fights·Temirov 3 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Kavanagh
15.7min
Temirov
7.4min
Combined Distance Rate
50%of fights go the distance
CQ Finish Risk
KO Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
KavanaghTO KNOCK OUTTemirov
22
Low
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins0
Total UFC wins3
Temirov's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses0
Total UFC losses0
TemirovTO KNOCK OUTKavanagh
58
Elite
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins2
Total UFC wins3
Kavanagh's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses1
Total UFC losses2
Sub Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
KavanaghTO SUBMITTemirov
11
Minimal
Sub Wins
Submission wins0
Total UFC wins3
Temirov's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses0
TemirovTO SUBMITKavanagh
24
Low
Sub Wins
Submission wins0
Total UFC wins3
Kavanagh's Sub Losses
Sub losses1
Total UFC losses2
KavanaghWin MethodTemirov
0%
KO / TKO
67%
0%
Submission
0%
100%
Decision
33%
3 UFC wins · 3 Dec3 UFC wins · 2 KO · 1 Dec
Kavanagh
Loss Method
Temirov50%
KO / TKO
—
50%
Submission
—
0%
Decision
—
2 UFC losses · 1 KO · 1 SubNo UFC losses
Kavanagh2 stoppages · 1 KO · 1 Sub
R10
R2
1
R3
1
KO Loss
Sub Loss
All stoppages
LSubBrandon RoyvalR3 · 3:40
LKOCharles JohnsonR2 · 4:35
Temirov2 stoppages · 2 KO
R1
2
R20
R30
KO Win
All stoppages
WKOSteve ErcegR1 · 4:21
WKOCJ VergaraR1 · 2:50
Historical Context
Kavanagh — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·5 fights
56 SS (60%)·84 abs·1/2 td·3 td taken·129s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
97 SS (47%)·79 abs·0/1 td
59 SS (49%)·44 abs·1/2 td·1 td taken·59s ctrl·1 kd taken·1 sub att
58 SS (60%)·51 abs·4/6 td·393s ctrl
51 SS (40%)·50 abs·0/2 td
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WAn Tuan Ho
DWCSKO/TKOR1Aug 2024
Temirov — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
27 SS (44%)·11 abs·6s ctrl·2 kd
55 SS (40%)·66 abs·1/2 td·23s ctrl
23 SS (42%)·4 abs·5s ctrl·3 kd
W
Takaki Soya12-5
KO/TKOR1Sep 2023
W
Yuta Hamamoto5-2
KO/TKOR1May 2023
W
Kayck Alencar10-3
KO/TKOR1Nov 2022
Common Opponents
Charles JohnsonSplit result
L
Kavanagh
KO/TKO·R2·2025
W
Temirov
UD·R3·2025