CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Flyweight
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev3 / 14
←Yan vs DvalishviliVolkov vs Kuniev→
Red Corner

Lone'er Kavanagh

10-25 UFCLast3mo ago
Balanced
Title Fight
5'6"+2"ht·67"+4"reach·Orthodoxstance·27age
VS
Flyweight125 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Ramazan Temirov

“Temurlan”
20-33 UFCLast3mo ago
Pressure Fighter
Rising
5'4"ht·63"reach·Orthodoxstance·29age
CQ
Edges—
Kavanagh · KO Vulnerability
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingTemirovSlight edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingTemirovSlight edge
KO Adv.TemirovDominant
Sub Adv.TemirovSlight edge
DurabilityNo data
CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
Temirov
Kavanagh
+0.19
Temirov
+1.08
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
Temirov
Kavanagh
0.00
Temirov
0.12
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Kavanagh
44%
Temirov
Too few rounds
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Kavanagh
58
Average
Temirov
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
High
Kavanagh4.13SLpM
+
SLpM4.73Temirov
8.9
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Temirov
KavanaghOutput Drops Late-36% R1→R3
TemirovEarly Finisher
Finish History
Kavanagh
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
0%
0/3
Stopped rate (losses)
100%
2/2
Temirov
KO/TKO ×2
Finish rate (wins)
67%
2/3
Stopped rate (losses)
—
—
Edge & Exposure
Kavanagh
ExposureChin Question

KO/TKO vulnerability is above division average. A clean power shot carries more consequence here.

Temirov
EdgeStriking Dominant

Net striking margin is among the best in this division. Consistently lands more than absorbed.

Opposition Quality
Kavanagh3–2UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
1–2
Record (3)
+0.1
Str Diff/Min
0%
Finish (W)
Temirov3–0UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
3–0
Record (3)
+3.2
Str Diff/Min
67%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
KavanaghFlyweightTemirov
48th
Striking Differential
83rd
51st
Grappling Threat
36th
38th
Round Win Rate
—
87th
TD Defense
99th
24th
Durability
57th
—
Finishing Rate
68th

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Kavanagh
Stat
Temirov
4.394.13 career
↑0.26
SLpMOutput
↑0.00
4.734.73 career
4.293.94 career
↑0.35
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.00
3.653.65 career
1.552.49 career
↓0.94
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
—
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Finishes
Kavanagh60% distance
Finish 40%Decision 60%
Temirov33% distance
Finish 67%Decision 33%
Kavanagh 5 UFC fights·Temirov 3 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Kavanagh
15.7min
Temirov
7.4min
Combined Distance Rate
50%of fights go the distance
CQ Finish Risk
KO Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
KavanaghTO KNOCK OUTTemirov
22
Low
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins0
Total UFC wins3
Temirov's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses0
Total UFC losses0
TemirovTO KNOCK OUTKavanagh
58
Elite
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins2
Total UFC wins3
Kavanagh's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses1
Total UFC losses2
Sub Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
KavanaghTO SUBMITTemirov
11
Minimal
Sub Wins
Submission wins0
Total UFC wins3
Temirov's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses0
TemirovTO SUBMITKavanagh
24
Low
Sub Wins
Submission wins0
Total UFC wins3
Kavanagh's Sub Losses
Sub losses1
Total UFC losses2
KavanaghWin MethodTemirov
0%
KO / TKO
67%
0%
Submission
0%
100%
Decision
33%
3 UFC wins · 3 Dec3 UFC wins · 2 KO · 1 Dec
Kavanagh
Loss Method
Temirov
50%
KO / TKO
—
50%
Submission
—
0%
Decision
—
2 UFC losses · 1 KO · 1 SubNo UFC losses
Kavanagh2 stoppages · 1 KO · 1 Sub
R1
0
R2
1
R3
1
R1R2R3
KO Loss
Sub Loss
All stoppages
LSubBrandon RoyvalR3 · 3:40
LKOCharles JohnsonR2 · 4:35
Temirov2 stoppages · 2 KO
R1
2
R2
0
R3
0
R1R2R3
KO Win
All stoppages
WKOSteve ErcegR1 · 4:21
WKOCJ VergaraR1 · 2:50
Historical Context
Kavanagh — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·5 fights
L
Brandon RoyvalFLY
SUB
R33:40
Jul '26
56 SS (60%)·84 abs·1/2 td·3 td taken·129s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
W
Brandon MorenoVeteranTITLEFLY
U-DEC
R5
Feb '26
97 SS (47%)·79 abs·0/1 td
L
Charles JohnsonFLY
KO/TKO
R24:35
Aug '25
59 SS (49%)·44 abs·1/2 td·1 td taken·59s ctrl·1 kd taken·1 sub att
W
Felipe dos SantosFLY
U-DEC
R3
Mar '25
58 SS (60%)·51 abs·4/6 td·393s ctrl
W
Jose OchoaFLY
U-DEC
R3
Nov '24
51 SS (40%)·50 abs·0/2 td
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WAn Tuan Ho
DWCSKO/TKOR1Aug 2024
View full fight log →
Temirov — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
W
Steve ErcegFLY
KO/TKO
R14:21
Jul '26
27 SS (44%)·11 abs·6s ctrl·2 kd
W
Charles JohnsonFLY
U-DEC
R3
Mar '25
55 SS (40%)·66 abs·1/2 td·23s ctrl
W
CJ VergaraFLY
KO/TKO
R12:50
Oct '24
23 SS (42%)·4 abs·5s ctrl·3 kd
W
Takaki Soya12-5
KO/TKOR1Sep 2023
W
Yuta Hamamoto5-2
KO/TKOR1May 2023
W
Kayck Alencar10-3
KO/TKOR1Nov 2022
View full fight log →
Common Opponents
Charles JohnsonSplit result
L
Kavanagh
KO/TKO·R2·2025
W
Temirov
UD·R3·2025
Matchup·FLY·3R
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev
3/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Lone'er Kavanagh

10-25 UFC3mo ago
5'6"+2"ht67"+4"reachOrthodox27 yrs
VS·FLY·3R
Blue Corner

Ramazan Temirov

“Temurlan”
20-33 UFC3mo ago
5'4"ht63"reachOrthodox29 yrs
CQ
Edges
Kavanagh · KO Vulnerability
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingTemirovSlight edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingTemirovSlight edge
DurabilityNo data
KO Adv.TemirovDominant
Sub Adv.TemirovSlight edge
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
Temirov
Kavanagh+0.19
Temirov+1.08
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
Temirov
Kavanagh0.00
Temirov0.12
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
Kavanagh44%
TemirovToo few rounds
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Kavanagh
58Average
Temirov
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
Stats
Kavanagh
Temirov
Striking
4.13SS Landed / min4.73
50%Str Acc41%
3.94SS Absorbed / min3.65
53%Str Def62%
0.20KD / fight1.67
Grappling
1.12TD / min0.68
82%TD Def100%
0.40Sub Att · /15m0.00
75%Sub Def—
Finish History
Kavanagh
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
0%
0/3
Stopped Rate (Losses)
100%
2/2
Temirov
KO/TKO ×2
Finish Rate (Wins)
67%
2/3
Stopped Rate (Losses)
—
—
Kavanagh60% distance
Finish 40%Decision 60%
Temirov33% distance
Finish 67%Decision 33%
Kavanagh 5 UFC fights·Temirov 3 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Kavanagh
15.7min
Temirov
7.4min
Combined Distance Rate
50%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
KavanaghWinTemirov
0%
KO
67%
0%
Sub
0%
100%
Dec
33%
3 wins3 Dec
1 Dec2 KO3 wins
KavanaghLossTemirov
50%
KO
—
50%
Sub
—
0%
Dec
—
2 losses1 KO1 Sub
—
CQ Finish Risk
Kavanagh
to knock out
Temirov
22Low
Temirov
to knock out
Kavanagh
58Elite
Kavanagh
to submit
Temirov
11Minimal
Temirov
to submit
Kavanagh
24Low
Recent Form
Kavanagh
Stat
Temirov
4.39
4.13 career
↑0.26
SLpMOutput
↑0.00
4.73
4.73 career
4.29
3.94 career
↑0.35
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.00
3.65
3.65 career
1.55
2.49 career
↓0.94
TD AttAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Kavanagh—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·5 fights
L
Brandon RoyvalFLY Bout
SUB · R3 · 3:40 · Jul '26
56 SS (60%)·84 abs·1/2 td·3 td taken·129s ctrl·1 kd·1 sub att
W
Brandon MorenoVeteranTITLEFLY Bout
U-DEC · R5 · Feb '26
97 SS (47%)·79 abs·0/1 td
L
Charles JohnsonFLY Bout
KO/TKO · R2 · 4:35 · Aug '25
59 SS (49%)·44 abs·1/2 td·1 td taken·59s ctrl·1 kd taken·1 sub att
W
Felipe dos SantosFLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Mar '25
58 SS (60%)·51 abs·4/6 td·393s ctrl
W
Jose OchoaFLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Nov '24
51 SS (40%)·50 abs·0/2 td
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WAn Tuan Ho
DWCSKO/TKOR1Aug 2024
View full fight log →
Temirov—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
W
Steve ErcegFLY Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 4:21 · Jul '26
27 SS (44%)·11 abs·6s ctrl·2 kd
W
Charles JohnsonFLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Mar '25
55 SS (40%)·66 abs·1/2 td·23s ctrl
W
CJ VergaraFLY Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 2:50 · Oct '24
23 SS (42%)·4 abs·5s ctrl·3 kd
W
Takaki Soya12-5
KO/TKOR1Sep 2023
W
Yuta Hamamoto5-2
KO/TKOR1May 2023
W
Kayck Alencar10-3
KO/TKOR1Nov 2022
View full fight log →
Common Opponents
Charles JohnsonSplit result
L
Kavanagh
KO/TKO·R2·2025
W
Temirov
UD·R3·2025
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X