CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Bantamweight
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev10 / 14
←Dawson vs AlievVagaev vs Malkoun→
Red Corner

Colby Thicknesse

“Slickness”
9-13 UFCLast6mo ago
Balanced
5'7"ht·69"+2"reach·Orthodoxstance·27age
VS
Bantamweight135 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Asaf Chopurov

“The Honey Badger”
11-00 UFCLast3mo ago
UFC Debut
Finisher
5'7"ht·67"reach·Orthodoxstance·24age
◈
UFC DebutChopurov has no UFC fights on record.
Signals
1 signal
FINISHER

Chopurov finished 10 of 11 pre-UFC wins (5 KO/TKO, 5 sub).

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
No data
Thicknesse
+0.53
Chopurov
No UFC data
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No data
Thicknesse
Opponent data thin
Chopurov
No UFC data
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Thicknesse
44%
Chopurov
Too few rounds
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Thicknesse
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
ChopurovNo UFC data
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Low
Thicknesse3.33SLpM
+
SLpM0.00Chopurov
3.3
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Thicknesse
ThicknesseOutput Drops Late-55% R1→R3
ChopurovNo UFC data
Finish History
Thicknesse
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
0%
0/2
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/1
Chopurov
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
—
—
Stopped rate (losses)
—
—
Fighter Context
Thicknesse·UFC 2-1·2 Dec·1 Dec loss
Chopurov

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Pre-UFC11-0
Win method
5 KO/TKO5 Sub1 Dec
Avg opponent wins10.4
Wins finished10 of 11
Division Percentile Ranks
ThicknesseBantamweightChopurov
61st
Striking Differential
—
19th
Grappling Threat
—
32nd
Round Win Rate
—
21st
TD Defense
—
64th
Durability
—
—
Finishing Rate
—

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Thicknesse
Stat
Chopurov
3.243.33 career
↓0.09
SLpMOutput
—
2.932.80 career
↑0.13
SApMAbsorbed
—
9.339.33 career
↑0.00
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
1.670.50 career
↑1.17
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
⚠

Pre-UFC data only. Chopurov has no UFC fights on record. Their stats reflect pre-UFC appearances.

Striking
Thicknesse3 fightsChopurov
Div avg
Sig. Strikes / Min
3.33
—
No UFC data
Str. Accuracy
42%
—
No UFC data
Sig. Absorbed / min
2.80
—
No UFC data
Str. Defense
50%
—
No UFC data
ThicknesseStrike DistributionChopurov
By Target
56%
Head
0%
28%
Body
0%
16%
Leg
0%
By Position
64%
Distance
0%
7%
Clinch
0%
30%
Ground
0%
Sig Strikes
Thicknesse
49avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
15.0 min
Goes Dist
100%
Chopurov
No UFC fight data
Avg Fight Time
—
Goes Dist
—
Historical Context
Thicknesse — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
W
Vince MoralesBW
U-DEC
R3
May '26
46 SS (39%)·48 abs·0/6 td·2 td taken·181s ctrl·4 sub att
W
Josias MusasaBW
U-DEC
R3
Sep '25
62 SS (56%)·43 abs·2/14 td·1 td taken·465s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Aleksandre TopuriaBW
U-DEC
R3
Feb '25
38 SS (30%)·41 abs·0/8 td·1 td taken
W
Marvin Malunes5-3
KO/TKOR1Nov 2024
W
Norman Agcorpra4-2
SUBR1Oct 2024
W
Jufri Gobel3-3
KO/TKOR1Jul 2024
View full fight log →
Chopurov — Fight History
Opponent
MethodRndDate
Pre-UFC Fights·11 fights
W
Reece McLaren19-9
KO/TKOR1Jul 2026
W
Adriano Ramos14-6
SUBR1Mar 2026
W
Demarte Pena16-3
KO/TKOR3Oct 2025
W
João Pedro Saldanha15-6
KO/TKOR1Jul 2025
W
Wanderley Junior17-8
SUBR3Jan 2025
W
Nikita Mikhailov10-3
DECOct 2024
View full fight log →
Matchup·BW·3R
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev
10/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Colby Thicknesse

“Slickness”
9-13 UFC6mo ago
5'7"ht69"+2"reachOrthodox27 yrs
VS·BW·3R
Blue Corner

Asaf Chopurov

“The Honey Badger”
11-00 UFC3mo ago
5'7"ht67"reachOrthodox24 yrs
◈
UFC Debut Chopurov has no UFC fights on record. Analysis draws from pre-UFC data.
Fighter Context
Thicknesse·UFC 2-1·2 Dec·1 Dec loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Chopurov
Pre-UFC11-0
Win method
5 KO/TKO5 Sub1 Dec
Avg opponent wins10.4
Wins finished10 of 11
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
No data
Thicknesse+0.53
ChopurovNo UFC data
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No data
ThicknesseOpponent data thin
ChopurovNo UFC data
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
Thicknesse44%
ChopurovToo few rounds
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Thicknesse
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
ChopurovNo UFC data
Stats
Thicknesse
Chopurov
Striking
3.33SS Landed / min0.00
42%Str Acc0%
2.80SS Absorbed / min0.00
50%Str Def0%
0.00KD / fight—
Grappling
1.00TD / min0.00
50%TD Def0%
0.50Sub Att · /15m0.00
—Sub Def—
Finish History
Thicknesse
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
0%
0/2
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/1
Chopurov
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
—
—
Stopped Rate (Losses)
—
—
Thicknesse100% distance
Finish 0%Decision 100%
Thicknesse 3 UFC fights·Chopurov 0 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Thicknesse
15.0min
Chopurov
—
Win & Loss Method
ThicknesseWinChopurov
0%
KO
—
0%
Sub
—
100%
Dec
—
2 wins2 Dec
—
ThicknesseLossChopurov
0%
KO
—
0%
Sub
—
100%
Dec
—
1 loss1 Dec
—
Recent Form
Thicknesse
Stat
Chopurov
3.24
3.33 career
↓0.09
SLpMOutput
—
2.93
2.80 career
↑0.13
SApMAbsorbed
—
9.33
9.33 career
↑0.00
TD AttAtt/15m
—
1.67
0.50 career
↑1.17
SubAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Thicknesse—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
W
Vince MoralesBW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · May '26
46 SS (39%)·48 abs·0/6 td·2 td taken·181s ctrl·4 sub att
W
Josias MusasaBW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Sep '25
62 SS (56%)·43 abs·2/14 td·1 td taken·465s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Aleksandre TopuriaBW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Feb '25
38 SS (30%)·41 abs·0/8 td·1 td taken
W
Marvin Malunes5-3
KO/TKOR1Nov 2024
W
Norman Agcorpra4-2
SUBR1Oct 2024
W
Jufri Gobel3-3
KO/TKOR1Jul 2024
View full fight log →
Chopurov—Fight History
OpponentMethodRndDate
Pre-UFC Fights·11 fights
W
Reece McLaren19-9
KO/TKOR1Jul 2026
W
Adriano Ramos14-6
SUBR1Mar 2026
W
Demarte Pena16-3
KO/TKOR3Oct 2025
W
João Pedro Saldanha15-6
KO/TKOR1Jul 2025
W
Wanderley Junior17-8
SUBR3Jan 2025
W
Nikita Mikhailov10-3
DECOct 2024
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X