CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Featherweight
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev12 / 14
←Vagaev vs MalkounSteele vs Gugnon→
Red Corner

Bolaji Oki

“The Zulu Warrior”
10-45 UFCLast7mo ago
Pressure Fighter
Moderate Wear
5'10"+3"ht·73"+6"reach·Orthodoxstance·30age
VS
Featherweight145 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Daniel Santos

“Willycat”
14-36 UFCLast5mo ago
Pressure Fighter
5'7"ht·67"reach·Orthodoxstance·31age
CQ
Edges—
High KO Variance
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingOkiClear edge
DecisionNo edge
GrapplingSantosClear edge
KO Adv.SantosDominant
Sub Adv.SantosSlight edge
DurabilitySantos
Signals
2 signals
REACH CLIFF

Oki has a 6" reach advantage and fights at distance. In a pure range battle, Oki's reach is a structural advantage.

WC DEBUT

Oki is making their UFC debut at Featherweight, moving down from Lightweight.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
Oki
Oki
+1.30
Santos
-0.23
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
Santos
Oki
0.28
Santos
0.65
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No edge
Oki
67%
Santos
60%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
Santos
Oki
28
Low
Santos
61
Average
2 KO lossesKO losses1 KO loss
0.60KD / fight0.33
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Extreme
Oki6.42SLpM
+
SLpM5.15Santos
11.6
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Oki
OkiOutput Holds Steady+16% R1→R3
SantosOutput Drops Late-34% R1→R3
Finish History
Oki
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
0%
0/2
Stopped rate (losses)
100%
3/3
Santos
KO/TKO ×2
Finish rate (wins)
50%
2/4
Stopped rate (losses)
50%
1/2
Edge & Exposure
Oki
EdgeStriking Dominant

Net striking margin is among the best in this division. Consistently lands more than absorbed.

ExposureChin Question

KO/TKO vulnerability is above division average. A clean power shot carries more consequence here.

Santos

No dominant edges or exposures identified from UFC record.

Opposition Quality
Oki2–3UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
1–2
Record (3)
+2.6
Str Diff/Min
0%
Finish (W)
Santos4–2UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
3–2
Record (5)
-0.6
Str Diff/Min
67%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
OkiFeatherweightSantos
85th
Striking Differential
40th
56th
Grappling Threat
73rd
90th
Round Win Rate
72nd
74th
TD Defense
79th
12th
Durability
32nd
—
Finishing Rate
42nd

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Oki
Stat
Santos
6.886.42 career
↑0.46
SLpMOutput
↑1.19
6.345.15 career
6.565.12 career
⚠↑1.44
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.35
5.735.38 career
—
TD AttAttempts/15m
↑5.28
13.077.79 career
—
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Finishes
Oki40% distance
Finish 60%Decision 40%
Santos50% distance
Finish 50%Decision 50%
Oki 5 UFC fights·Santos 6 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Oki
11.2min
Santos
11.6min
Combined Distance Rate
45%of fights go the distance
CQ Finish Risk
KO Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
OkiTO KNOCK OUTSantos
42
High
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins0
Total UFC wins2
Santos's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses1
Total UFC losses2
SantosTO KNOCK OUTOki
63
Elite
KO Wins
KO/TKO wins2
Total UFC wins4
Oki's KO Losses
KO/TKO losses2
Total UFC losses3
Sub Danger·↑ SCORE = ↑ RISK
OkiTO SUBMITSantos
8
Minimal
Sub Wins
Submission wins0
Total UFC wins2
Santos's Sub Losses
Sub losses0
Total UFC losses2
SantosTO SUBMITOki
20
Low
Sub Wins
Submission wins0
Total UFC wins4
Oki's Sub Losses
Sub losses1
Total UFC losses3
OkiWin MethodSantos
0%
KO / TKO
50%
0%
Submission
0%
100%
Decision
50%
2 UFC wins · 2 Dec4 UFC wins · 2 KO · 2 Dec
Oki
Loss Method
Santos
67%
KO / TKO
50%
33%
Submission
0%
0%
Decision
50%
3 UFC losses · 2 KO · 1 Sub2 UFC losses · 1 KO · 1 Dec
Oki3 stoppages · 2 KO · 1 Sub
R1
1
R2
1
R3
1
R1R2R3
KO Loss
Sub Loss
All stoppages
LKOManoel SousaR3 · 4:12
LKOMason JonesR2 · 3:18
LSubChris DuncanR1 · 3:34
Santos3 stoppages · 3 KO
R1
0
R2
3
R3
0
R1R2R3
KO Win
KO Loss
All stoppages
LKODooho ChoiR2 · 4:29
WKOJooSang YooR2 · 0:21
WKOJohn CastanedaR2 · 4:28
Historical Context
Oki — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·5 fights
L
Manoel SousaLW
KO/TKO
R34:12
Mar '26
84 SS (49%)·71 abs·1/2 td·203s ctrl·2 kd taken
L
Mason JonesLW
KO/TKO
R23:18
Sep '25
38 SS (38%)·57 abs·0/1 td·2 td taken·21s ctrl·1 kd·1 kd taken
W
Michael Aswell Jr.LW
U-DEC
R3
May '25
136 SS (45%)·118 abs
L
Chris DuncanLW
SUB
R13:34
Sep '24
28 SS (56%)·10 abs·2/3 td·71s ctrl
W
Timmy CuambaLW
S-DEC
R3
Feb '24
60 SS (39%)·33 abs·1/1 td·1 td taken·109s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WDylan Salvador
DWCSKO/TKOR1Aug 2023
View full fight log →
Santos — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
L
Dooho ChoiFW
KO/TKO
R24:29
May '26
72 SS (40%)·72 abs·0/6 td·54s ctrl·1 kd taken
W
JooSang YooCatch Weight
KO/TKO
R20:21
Oct '25
27 SS (44%)·31 abs·1/2 td·83s ctrl·1 kd
W
JeongYeong LeeFW
U-DEC
R3
May '25
90 SS (49%)·68 abs·6/18 td·366s ctrl
W
Johnny MunozBW
U-DEC
R3
Jun '23
50 SS (55%)·18 abs·3/4 td·1 td taken·647s ctrl
W
John CastanedaCatch Weight
KO/TKO
R24:28
Oct '22
69 SS (51%)·57 abs·2/4 td·3 td taken·52s ctrl·1 kd·1 kd taken
L
Julio ArceBW
U-DEC
R3
Apr '22
49 SS (21%)·127 abs·0/2 td·46s ctrl
View full fight log →
Matchup·FW·3R
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev
12/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Bolaji Oki

“The Zulu Warrior”
10-45 UFC7mo ago
5'10"+3"ht73"+6"reachOrthodox30 yrs
VS·FW·3R
Blue Corner

Daniel Santos

“Willycat”
14-36 UFC5mo ago
5'7"ht67"reachOrthodox31 yrs
CQ
Edges
High KO Variance
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingOkiClear edge
DecisionNo edge
GrapplingSantosClear edge
DurabilitySantos
KO Adv.SantosDominant
Sub Adv.SantosSlight edge
Signals
2
REACH CLIFFOki has a 6" reach advantage and fights at distance. In a pure range battle, Oki's reach is a structural advantage.
WC DEBUTOki is making their UFC debut at Featherweight, moving down from Lightweight.
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
Oki
Oki+1.30
Santos-0.23
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
Santos
Oki0.28
Santos0.65
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No edge
Oki67%
Santos60%
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
Santos
Oki
28Low
Santos
61Average
Stats
Oki
Santos
Striking
6.42SS Landed / min5.15
45%Str Acc40%
5.12SS Absorbed / min5.38
61%Str Def50%
0.20KD / fight0.33
Grappling
1.02TD / min2.60
75%TD Def73%
0.00Sub Att · /15m0.00
67%Sub Def100%
Finish History
Oki
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
0%
0/2
Stopped Rate (Losses)
100%
3/3
Santos
KO/TKO ×2
Finish Rate (Wins)
50%
2/4
Stopped Rate (Losses)
50%
1/2
Oki40% distance
Finish 60%Decision 40%
Santos50% distance
Finish 50%Decision 50%
Oki 5 UFC fights·Santos 6 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Oki
11.2min
Santos
11.6min
Combined Distance Rate
45%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
OkiWinSantos
0%
KO
50%
0%
Sub
0%
100%
Dec
50%
2 wins2 Dec
2 Dec2 KO4 wins
OkiLossSantos
67%
KO
50%
33%
Sub
0%
0%
Dec
50%
3 losses2 KO1 Sub
1 Dec1 KO2 losses
CQ Finish Risk
Oki
to knock out
Santos
42High
Santos
to knock out
Oki
63Elite
Oki
to submit
Santos
8Minimal
Santos
to submit
Oki
20Low
Recent Form
Oki
Stat
Santos
6.88
6.42 career
↑0.46
SLpMOutput
↑1.19
6.34
5.15 career
6.56
5.12 career
↑1.44
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.35
5.73
5.38 career
—
TD AttAtt/15m
↑5.28
13.07
7.79 career
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Oki—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·5 fights
L
Manoel SousaLW Bout
KO/TKO · R3 · 4:12 · Mar '26
84 SS (49%)·71 abs·1/2 td·203s ctrl·2 kd taken
L
Mason JonesLW Bout
KO/TKO · R2 · 3:18 · Sep '25
38 SS (38%)·57 abs·0/1 td·2 td taken·21s ctrl·1 kd·1 kd taken
W
Michael Aswell Jr.LW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · May '25
136 SS (45%)·118 abs
L
Chris DuncanLW Bout
SUB · R1 · 3:34 · Sep '24
28 SS (56%)·10 abs·2/3 td·71s ctrl
W
Timmy CuambaLW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Feb '24
60 SS (39%)·33 abs·1/1 td·1 td taken·109s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WDylan Salvador
DWCSKO/TKOR1Aug 2023
View full fight log →
Santos—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
L
Dooho ChoiFW Bout
KO/TKO · R2 · 4:29 · May '26
72 SS (40%)·72 abs·0/6 td·54s ctrl·1 kd taken
W
JooSang YooCatch Weight Bout
KO/TKO · R2 · 0:21 · Oct '25
27 SS (44%)·31 abs·1/2 td·83s ctrl·1 kd
W
JeongYeong LeeFW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · May '25
90 SS (49%)·68 abs·6/18 td·366s ctrl
W
Johnny MunozBW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Jun '23
50 SS (55%)·18 abs·3/4 td·1 td taken·647s ctrl
W
John CastanedaCatch Weight Bout
KO/TKO · R2 · 4:28 · Oct '22
69 SS (51%)·57 abs·2/4 td·3 td taken·52s ctrl·1 kd·1 kd taken
L
Julio ArceBW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '22
49 SS (21%)·127 abs·0/2 td·46s ctrl
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X