CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Women's Strawweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan11 / 12
←Klein vs KropschotSzabova vs Lisboa→
Red Corner

Talita Alencar

“Problem Child”
8-1-15 UFCLast6mo ago
Wrestler
Aging Threat
Goes Long
Output Builds Late
5'1"ht·58"reach·Orthodoxstance·36age
VS
Women's Strawweight115 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Piera Rodriguez

“La Fiera”
12-27 UFCLast8mo ago
Wrestler
Moderate Wear
5'3"+2"ht·63"+5"reach·Orthodoxstance·33age
CQ
EdgesDecision Likely
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingRodriguezClear edge
DecisionRodriguezClear edge
GrapplingRodriguezDominant
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.AlencarDominant
DurabilityNo data
Signals
1 signal
REACH CLIFF

Rodriguez has a 5" reach advantage and fights at distance. In a pure range battle, Rodriguez's reach is a structural advantage.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
Rodriguez
Alencar
-0.58
Rodriguez
+0.91
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
Rodriguez
Alencar
0.57
Rodriguez
1.37
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
Rodriguez
Alencar
47%
Rodriguez
74%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Alencar
Unrated0 KO losses0.20 KD/fight
Rodriguez
92
Ironclad
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Moderate
Alencar3.09SLpM
+
SLpM4.04Rodriguez
7.1
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Alencar
AlencarOutput Builds Late+50% R1→R3
RodriguezOutput Holds Steady+5% R1→R3
Finish History
Alencar
Sub ×1
Finish rate (wins)
25%
1/4
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/1
Rodriguez
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
0%
0/5
Stopped rate (losses)
50%
1/2
Edge & Exposure
Alencar

No dominant edges or exposures identified from UFC record.

Rodriguez
EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

EdgeStriking Edge

Above-average net striking margin for this division. Wins the exchange battle consistently.

Opposition Quality
Alencar4–1UFC

Too few fights to rate.

Rodriguez5–2UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
2–1
Record (3)
+0.4
Str Diff/Min
0%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
AlencarWomen's StrawweightRodriguez
32nd
Striking Differential
74th
70th
Grappling Threat
96th
44th
Round Win Rate
92nd
64th
TD Defense
89th
61st
Durability
79th
25th
Finishing Rate
—

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Alencar
Stat
Rodriguez
3.703.09 career
↑0.61
SLpMOutput
↑0.56
4.604.04 career
2.533.67 career
↓1.14
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.40
3.533.13 career
6.057.44 career
⚠↓1.39
TD AttAttempts/15m
↑1.54
8.677.13 career
1.010.50 career
↑0.51
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Grappling
Alencar6 fightsRodriguez
Div avg
TD Landed / 15 Min
3.01
4.04
TD Attempts / 15 MinUFC ONLY
7.44
7.13
TD Accuracy
29%
50%
TD Defense
66%
81%
Sub Attempts / 15 Min
0.50
0.00
Ctrl Time / Fight
311s
254s
Threat Matrix
AlencarRodriguez
0.57Adj. TD Threat
1.37
0.50Sub Att / 15min0.00
Takedowns
Alencar
2.8avg landed / fight
Rodriguez
3.7avg landed / fight
UFC Grappling Totals
TD offense
14/ 37
landed / att
TD defense
2/ 2
stopped / opp att
TD offense
26/ 44
landed / att
TD defense
18/ 22
stopped / opp att
Sub offense
1/ 3
wins / att
Sub defense
—
escaped / threatened
Sub offense
—
wins / att
Sub defense
0/ 1
escaped / threatened
Alencar
Rodriguez
Historical Context
Alencar — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·5 fights
W
Julia PolastriW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Apr '26
60 SS (31%)·78 abs·3/5 td·147s ctrl
W
Ariane CarnelossiW.SW
SUB
R34:36
Nov '25
60 SS (60%)·25 abs·5/8 td·370s ctrl·2 sub att
W
Vanessa DemopoulosW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Apr '25
45 SS (60%)·10 abs·4/5 td·758s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Stephanie LucianoW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Aug '24
41 SS (27%)·72 abs·1/10 td·38s ctrl·1 kd taken
W
Rayanne dos SantosW.SW
S-DEC
R3
Dec '23
36 SS (23%)·57 abs·1/9 td·164s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
DStephanie Luciano
DWCSU-DECR3Sep 2023
View full fight log →
Rodriguez — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·7 fights
W
Sam HughesW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Mar '26
107 SS (46%)·77 abs·1/6 td·155s ctrl
W
Ketlen SouzaW.SW
S-DEC
R3
Aug '25
64 SS (43%)·56 abs·7/10 td·276s ctrl
W
Josefine KnutssonW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Dec '24
36 SS (56%)·26 abs·8/10 td·624s ctrl
L
Ariane CarnelossiW.SW
DQ
R2
May '24
40 SS (49%)·16 abs·1/2 td·233s ctrl·1 kd
L
Gillian RobertsonVeteranW.SW
SUB
R24:21
Apr '23
12 SS (36%)·26 abs·1/1 td·2 td taken·54s ctrl
W
Sam HughesW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Oct '22
83 SS (52%)·69 abs·5/11 td·116s ctrl
View full fight log →
Common Opponents
Ariane CarnelossiSplit result
W
Alencar
Sub·R3·2025
L
Rodriguez
DQ·R2·2024
Matchup·W. SW·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan
11/12←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Talita Alencar

“Problem Child”
8-1-15 UFC6mo ago
5'1"ht58"reachOrthodox36 yrs
VS·W. SW·3R
Blue Corner

Piera Rodriguez

“La Fiera”
12-27 UFC8mo ago
5'3"+2"ht63"+5"reachOrthodox33 yrs
CQ
Edges
Decision Likely
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingRodriguezClear edge
DecisionRodriguezClear edge
GrapplingRodriguezDominant
DurabilityNo data
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.AlencarDominant
Signals
1
REACH CLIFFRodriguez has a 5" reach advantage and fights at distance. In a pure range battle, Rodriguez's reach is a structural advantage.
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
Rodriguez
Alencar-0.58
Rodriguez+0.91
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
Rodriguez
Alencar0.57
Rodriguez1.37
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
Rodriguez
Alencar47%
Rodriguez74%
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Alencar
Unrated0 KO losses0.20 KD/fight
Rodriguez
92Ironclad
Stats
Alencar
Rodriguez
Striking
3.09SS Landed / min4.04
36%Str Acc46%
3.67SS Absorbed / min3.13
51%Str Def53%
0.00KD / fight0.14
Grappling
3.01TD / min4.04
66%TD Def81%
0.50Sub Att · /15m0.00
—Sub Def0%
Finish History
Alencar
Sub ×1
Finish Rate (Wins)
25%
1/4
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/1
Rodriguez
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
0%
0/5
Stopped Rate (Losses)
50%
1/2
Alencar80% distance
Finish 20%Decision 80%
Rodriguez71% distance
Finish 29%Decision 71%
Alencar 5 UFC fights·Rodriguez 7 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Alencar
14.9min
Rodriguez
13.2min
Combined Distance Rate
75%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
AlencarWinRodriguez
0%
KO
0%
25%
Sub
0%
75%
Dec
100%
4 wins1 Sub3 Dec
5 Dec5 wins
AlencarLossRodriguez
0%
KO
0%
0%
Sub
50%
100%
Dec
0%
1 loss1 Dec
1 Sub2 losses
CQ Finish Risk
Alencar
to knock out
Rodriguez
15Low
Rodriguez
to knock out
Alencar
21Low
Alencar
to submit
Rodriguez
57Elite
Rodriguez
to submit
Alencar
7Minimal
Recent Form
Alencar
Stat
Rodriguez
3.70
3.09 career
↑0.61
SLpMOutput
↑0.56
4.60
4.04 career
2.53
3.67 career
↓1.14
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.40
3.53
3.13 career
6.05
7.44 career
↓1.39
TD AttAtt/15m
↑1.54
8.67
7.13 career
1.01
0.50 career
↑0.51
SubAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Alencar—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·5 fights
W
Julia PolastriW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '26
60 SS (31%)·78 abs·3/5 td·147s ctrl
W
Ariane CarnelossiW. SW Bout
SUB · R3 · 4:36 · Nov '25
60 SS (60%)·25 abs·5/8 td·370s ctrl·2 sub att
W
Vanessa DemopoulosW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '25
45 SS (60%)·10 abs·4/5 td·758s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Stephanie LucianoW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Aug '24
41 SS (27%)·72 abs·1/10 td·38s ctrl·1 kd taken
W
Rayanne dos SantosW. SW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Dec '23
36 SS (23%)·57 abs·1/9 td·164s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
DStephanie Luciano
DWCSU-DECR3Sep 2023
View full fight log →
Rodriguez—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·7 fights
W
Sam HughesW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Mar '26
107 SS (46%)·77 abs·1/6 td·155s ctrl
W
Ketlen SouzaW. SW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Aug '25
64 SS (43%)·56 abs·7/10 td·276s ctrl
W
Josefine KnutssonW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Dec '24
36 SS (56%)·26 abs·8/10 td·624s ctrl
L
Ariane CarnelossiW. SW Bout
DQ · R2 · May '24
40 SS (49%)·16 abs·1/2 td·233s ctrl·1 kd
L
Gillian RobertsonVeteranW. SW Bout
SUB · R2 · 4:21 · Apr '23
12 SS (36%)·26 abs·1/1 td·2 td taken·54s ctrl
W
Sam HughesW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Oct '22
83 SS (52%)·69 abs·5/11 td·116s ctrl
View full fight log →
Common Opponents
Ariane CarnelossiSplit result
W
Alencar
Sub·R3·2025
L
Rodriguez
DQ·R2·2024
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X