CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Women's Flyweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan12 / 12
←Alencar vs Rodriguez→
Red Corner

Lucia Szabova

“Silent Killer”
12-00 UFCLast3mo ago
UFC Debut
Finisher
5'7"ht·67"reach·Orthodoxstance·287yrage
VS
Women's Flyweight125 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Tainara Lisboa

“Thai Panther”
7-44 UFCLast1.0yr ago
Balanced
Declining
5'7"ht·67"reach·Orthodoxstance·35age
◈
UFC DebutSzabova has no UFC fights on record.
Signals
1 signal
AGE GAP

Lisboa is 7 years older than Szabova.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
No data
Szabova
No UFC data
Lisboa
-0.87
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No data
Szabova
No UFC data
Lisboa
Opponent data thin
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Szabova
Too few rounds
Lisboa
46%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
SzabovaNo UFC data
Lisboa
53
Average
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Low
Szabova0.00SLpM
+
SLpM2.01Lisboa
2.0
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Lisboa
SzabovaNo UFC data
LisboaOutput Drops Late-47% R1→R3
Finish History
Szabova
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
—
—
Stopped rate (losses)
—
—
Lisboa
Sub ×1
Finish rate (wins)
50%
1/2
Stopped rate (losses)
100%
2/2
Fighter Context
Szabova
Lisboa·UFC 2-2·1 Sub · 1 Dec·1 KO loss · 1 Sub loss
Pre-UFC12-0
Win method
4 KO/TKO5 Sub3 Dec
Avg opponent wins6.8
Wins finished9 of 12

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Division Percentile Ranks
SzabovaWomen's FlyweightLisboa
—
Striking Differential
19th
—
Grappling Threat
60th
—
Round Win Rate
48th
—
TD Defense
37th
—
Durability
6th
—
Finishing Rate
44th

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Szabova
Stat
Lisboa
—
SLpMOutput
↓0.34
1.672.01 career
—
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.38
3.262.88 career
—
TD AttAttempts/15m
↑1.16
6.455.29 career
—
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
⚠

Pre-UFC data only. Szabova has no UFC fights on record. Their stats reflect pre-UFC appearances.

Striking
SzabovaLisboa4 fights
Div avg
Sig. Strikes / Min
—
No UFC data
2.01
Str. Accuracy
—
No UFC data
44%
Sig. Absorbed / min
—
No UFC data
2.88
Str. Defense
—
No UFC data
45%
SzabovaStrike DistributionLisboa
By Target
0%
Head
60%
0%
Body
35%
0%
Leg
5%
By Position
0%
Distance
60%
0%
Clinch
38%
0%
Ground
2%
Sig Strikes
Szabova
No UFC fight data
Avg Fight Time
—
Goes Dist
—
Lisboa
27avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
13.5 min
Goes Dist
25%
Historical Context
Szabova — Fight History
Opponent
MethodRndDate
Pre-UFC Fights·12 fights
W
Lucie Pudilová17-11
DECAug 2026
W
Leidiane Fernandes7-2
KO/TKOR3Apr 2026
W
Cecilie Bolander4-1
KO/TKOR1Aug 2025
W
Kalindra Faria19-10
SUBR1Feb 2025
W
Aitana Álvarez6-5
DECJul 2024
W
Róża Gumienna5-3
SUBR3Mar 2024
View full fight log →
Lisboa — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
L
Melissa CrodenW.BW
KO/TKO
R34:32
Oct '25
42 SS (46%)·99 abs·2/8 td·2 td taken·139s ctrl·1 kd taken
L
Luana SantosW.BW
SUB
R24:59
May '25
6 SS (18%)·15 abs·0/1 td·2 td taken
W
Ravena OliveiraW.BW
U-DEC
R3
Oct '23
18 SS (51%)·15 abs·3/8 td·2 td taken·415s ctrl
W
Jessica-Rose ClarkW.BW
SUB
R34:20
May '23
42 SS (51%)·26 abs·1/2 td·1 td taken·129s ctrl·1 sub att
View full fight log →
Matchup·W. FLY·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan
12/12←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Lucia Szabova

“Silent Killer”
12-00 UFC3mo ago
5'7"ht67"reachOrthodox28 yrs
VS·W. FLY·3R
Blue Corner

Tainara Lisboa

“Thai Panther”
7-44 UFC1.0yr ago
5'7"ht67"reachOrthodox35 yrs
◈
UFC Debut Szabova has no UFC fights on record. Analysis draws from pre-UFC data.
Fighter Context
Szabova
Pre-UFC12-0
Win method
4 KO/TKO5 Sub3 Dec
Avg opponent wins6.8
Wins finished9 of 12
Lisboa·UFC 2-2·1 Sub · 1 Dec·1 KO loss · 1 Sub loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
No data
SzabovaNo UFC data
Lisboa-0.87
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No data
SzabovaNo UFC data
LisboaOpponent data thin
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
SzabovaToo few rounds
Lisboa46%
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
SzabovaNo UFC data
Lisboa
53Average
Stats
Szabova
Lisboa
Striking
0.00SS Landed / min2.01
0%Str Acc44%
0.00SS Absorbed / min2.88
0%Str Def45%
—KD / fight0.00
Grappling
0.00TD / min1.67
0%TD Def53%
0.00Sub Att · /15m0.30
—Sub Def0%
Finish History
Szabova
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
—
—
Stopped Rate (Losses)
—
—
Lisboa
Sub ×1
Finish Rate (Wins)
50%
1/2
Stopped Rate (Losses)
100%
2/2
Lisboa25% distance
Finish 75%Decision 25%
Szabova 0 UFC fights·Lisboa 4 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Szabova
—
Lisboa
13.5min
Win & Loss Method
SzabovaWinLisboa
—
KO
0%
—
Sub
50%
—
Dec
50%
—
1 Dec1 Sub2 wins
SzabovaLossLisboa
—
KO
50%
—
Sub
50%
—
Dec
0%
—
1 Sub1 KO2 losses
Recent Form
Szabova
Stat
Lisboa
—
SLpMOutput
↓0.34
1.67
2.01 career
—
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.38
3.26
2.88 career
—
TD AttAtt/15m
↑1.16
6.45
5.29 career
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Szabova—Fight History
OpponentMethodRndDate
Pre-UFC Fights·12 fights
W
Lucie Pudilová17-11
DECAug 2026
W
Leidiane Fernandes7-2
KO/TKOR3Apr 2026
W
Cecilie Bolander4-1
KO/TKOR1Aug 2025
W
Kalindra Faria19-10
SUBR1Feb 2025
W
Aitana Álvarez6-5
DECJul 2024
W
Róża Gumienna5-3
SUBR3Mar 2024
View full fight log →
Lisboa—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
L
Melissa CrodenW. BW Bout
KO/TKO · R3 · 4:32 · Oct '25
42 SS (46%)·99 abs·2/8 td·2 td taken·139s ctrl·1 kd taken
L
Luana SantosW. BW Bout
SUB · R2 · 4:59 · May '25
6 SS (18%)·15 abs·0/1 td·2 td taken
W
Ravena OliveiraW. BW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Oct '23
18 SS (51%)·15 abs·3/8 td·2 td taken·415s ctrl
W
Jessica-Rose ClarkW. BW Bout
SUB · R3 · 4:20 · May '23
42 SS (51%)·26 abs·1/2 td·1 td taken·129s ctrl·1 sub att
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X