CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Featherweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan8 / 12
←Sezinando vs BerggrenReese vs Gall→
Red Corner

Julian Erosa

“Juicy J”
31-1418 UFCLast7mo ago
Pressure Fighter
Declining
High Variance
Early Chaos
High Wear
6'1"+3"ht·74"reach·Southpawstance·37age
VS
Featherweight145 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

JeongYeong Lee

“Korean Tiger”
11-34 UFCLast1.5yr ago
Balanced
5'10"ht·73"reach·Orthodoxstance·306yrage
CQ
Edges—
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingNo edge
DecisionNo edge
GrapplingErosaSlight edge
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.ErosaClear edge
DurabilityLee
Signals
3 signals
RING RUST

Lee is returning after 18 months out.

SOUTHPAW

Erosa is a southpaw striker against an orthodox opponent. The stance mismatch gives Erosa natural angle advantages at range.

AGE GAP

Erosa is 7 years older than Lee.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
No edge
Erosa
-0.13
Lee
-0.44
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
Erosa
Erosa
0.48
Lee
0.25
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No edge
Erosa
40%
Lee
30%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
Lee
Erosa
7
Low
Lee
55
Average
7 KO lossesKO losses1 KO loss
0.56KD / fight0.00
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
High
Erosa6.18SLpM
+
SLpM3.38Lee
9.6
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Erosa
ErosaOutput Holds Steady+8% R1→R3
LeeOutput Drops Late-42% R1→R3
Finish History
Erosa
KO/TKO ×2Sub ×4
Finish rate (wins)
67%
6/9
Stopped rate (losses)
78%
7/9
Lee
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
0%
0/2
Stopped rate (losses)
50%
1/2
Edge & Exposure
Erosa
ExposureMileage Risk

Age and UFC fight volume are both elevated. Vulnerable to opponents who apply sustained pressure late.

Lee

No dominant edges or exposures identified from UFC record.

Opposition Quality
Erosa9–9UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
5–6
Record (11)
-1.2
Str Diff/Min
80%
Finish (W)
Lee2–2UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
2–2
Record (4)
-8.6
Str Diff/Min
0%
Finish (W)
Division Percentile Ranks
ErosaFeatherweightLee
41st
Striking Differential
36th
70th
Grappling Threat
51st
25th
Round Win Rate
7th
44th
TD Defense
76th
5th
Durability
27th
60th
Finishing Rate
—

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Erosa
Stat
Lee
6.146.18 career
↓0.04
SLpMOutput
↑0.51
3.893.38 career
6.326.31 career
↑0.01
SApMAbsorbed
⚠↑1.04
4.863.82 career
6.584.04 career
↑2.54
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
0.000.70 career
↓0.70
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Striking
ErosaLee6 fights
Div avg
Sig. Strikes / Min
6.18
3.38
Str. Accuracy
48%
49%
Sig. Absorbed / min
6.31
3.82
Str. Defense
48%
50%
CQ KO Power
0.12
—
ErosaStrike DistributionLee
By Target
66%
Head
67%
24%
Body
24%
10%
Leg
9%
By Position
78%
Distance
70%
16%
Clinch
18%
6%
Ground
12%
Sig Strikes
Erosa
48avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
7.8 min
Goes Dist
28%
Lee
37avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
11.5 min
Goes Dist
75%
Historical Context
Erosa — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·18 fights
L
Lerryan DouglasFW
KO/TKO
R13:33
Mar '26
17 SS (37%)·29 abs·2 kd taken
L
Melquizael CostaFW
U-DEC
R3
May '25
69 SS (40%)·102 abs·3/10 td·2 td taken·214s ctrl
W
Darren ElkinsEliteFW
KO/TKO
R14:15
Apr '25
54 SS (74%)·13 abs·1 td taken·48s ctrl
W
Christian RodriguezFW
SUB
R14:49
Jul '24
35 SS (40%)·33 abs·1/1 td·41s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Ricardo RamosFW
SUB
R12:15
Mar '24
4 SS (36%)·7 abs·2 td taken·1 sub att
L
Fernando PadillaFW
KO/TKO
R11:41
Apr '23
15 SS (63%)·20 abs·0/1 td·1 kd taken
View full fight log →
Lee — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·4 fights
L
Daniel SantosFW
U-DEC
R3
May '25
68 SS (45%)·90 abs·6 td taken
L
Hyder AmilFW
KO/TKO
R11:05
Jul '24
4 SS (40%)·42 abs
W
Blake BilderFW
U-DEC
R3
Feb '24
49 SS (60%)·19 abs·2/3 td·269s ctrl
W
YizhaFW
S-DEC
R3
Feb '23
25 SS (44%)·24 abs·5 td taken·50s ctrl
Tracked Fights·2 fights
WLu Kai
Road to UFCKO/TKOR1Oct 2022
WXie Bin
Road to UFCSUBR1Jun 2022
View full fight log →
Matchup·FW·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan
8/12←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Julian Erosa

“Juicy J”
31-1418 UFC7mo ago
6'1"+3"ht74"reachSouthpaw37 yrs
VS·FW·3R
Blue Corner

JeongYeong Lee

“Korean Tiger”
11-34 UFC1.5yr ago
5'10"ht73"reachOrthodox30 yrs
CQ
Edges
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingNo edge
DecisionNo edge
GrapplingErosaSlight edge
DurabilityLee
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.ErosaClear edge
Signals
3
RING RUSTLee is returning after 18 months out.
SOUTHPAWErosa is a southpaw striker against an orthodox opponent.
AGE GAPErosa is 7 years older than Lee.
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
No edge
Erosa-0.13
Lee-0.44
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
Erosa
Erosa0.48
Lee0.25
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No edge
Erosa40%
Lee30%
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
Lee
Erosa
7Low
Lee
55Average
Stats
Erosa
Lee
Striking
6.18SS Landed / min3.38
48%Str Acc49%
6.31SS Absorbed / min3.82
48%Str Def50%
0.06KD / fight0.00
Grappling
1.73TD / min0.63
61%TD Def72%
0.70Sub Att · /15m0.30
100%Sub Def—
Finish History
Erosa
KO/TKO ×2Sub ×4
Finish Rate (Wins)
67%
6/9
Stopped Rate (Losses)
78%
7/9
Lee
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
0%
0/2
Stopped Rate (Losses)
50%
1/2
Erosa28% distance
Finish 72%Decision 28%
Lee75% distance
Finish 25%Decision 75%
Erosa 18 UFC fights·Lee 4 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Erosa
7.8min
Lee
11.5min
Combined Distance Rate
36%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
ErosaWinLee
22%
KO
0%
44%
Sub
0%
33%
Dec
100%
9 wins2 KO4 Sub3 Dec
2 Dec2 wins
ErosaLossLee
78%
KO
50%
0%
Sub
0%
22%
Dec
50%
9 losses7 KO2 Dec
1 Dec1 KO2 losses
CQ Finish Risk
Erosa
to knock out
Lee
37Elevated
Lee
to knock out
Erosa
40High
Erosa
to submit
Lee
33Elevated
Lee
to submit
Erosa
6Minimal
Recent Form
Erosa
Stat
Lee
6.14
6.18 career
↓0.04
SLpMOutput
↑0.51
3.89
3.38 career
6.32
6.31 career
↑0.01
SApMAbsorbed
↑1.04
4.86
3.82 career
6.58
4.04 career
↑2.54
TD AttAtt/15m
—
0.00
0.70 career
↓0.70
SubAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Erosa—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·18 fights
L
Lerryan DouglasFW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 3:33 · Mar '26
17 SS (37%)·29 abs·2 kd taken
L
Melquizael CostaFW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · May '25
69 SS (40%)·102 abs·3/10 td·2 td taken·214s ctrl
W
Darren ElkinsEliteFW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 4:15 · Apr '25
54 SS (74%)·13 abs·1 td taken·48s ctrl
W
Christian RodriguezFW Bout
SUB · R1 · 4:49 · Jul '24
35 SS (40%)·33 abs·1/1 td·41s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Ricardo RamosFW Bout
SUB · R1 · 2:15 · Mar '24
4 SS (36%)·7 abs·2 td taken·1 sub att
L
Fernando PadillaFW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 1:41 · Apr '23
15 SS (63%)·20 abs·0/1 td·1 kd taken
View full fight log →
Lee—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·4 fights
L
Daniel SantosFW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · May '25
68 SS (45%)·90 abs·6 td taken
L
Hyder AmilFW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 1:05 · Jul '24
4 SS (40%)·42 abs
W
Blake BilderFW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Feb '24
49 SS (60%)·19 abs·2/3 td·269s ctrl
W
YizhaFW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Feb '23
25 SS (44%)·24 abs·5 td taken·50s ctrl
Tracked Fights·2 fights
WLu Kai
Road to UFCKO/TKOR1Oct 2022
WXie Bin
Road to UFCSUBR1Jun 2022
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X