CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Women's Strawweight
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev14 / 14
←Steele vs Gugnon→
Red Corner

Iasmin Lucindo

18-67 UFCLast1.2yr ago
Balanced
Goes Long
5'3"ht·66"+4"reach·Orthodoxstance·245yrage
VS
Women's Strawweight115 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Nicolle Caliari

9-43 UFCLast5mo ago
Wrestler
5'3"ht·62"reach·Orthodoxstance·29age
CQ
Edges—
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingLucindoDominant
DecisionLucindoClear edge
GrapplingNo edge
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.No edge
DurabilityLucindo
Signals
2 signals
AGE GAP

Caliari is 5 years older than Lucindo.

WC TRANSITION

Caliari is in their 2nd fight into a move down from Women's Flyweight. Record at Women's Strawweight: 1-0.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
Lucindo
Lucindo
+0.42
Caliari
-2.71
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No edge
Lucindo
1.14
Caliari
1.08
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
Lucindo
Lucindo
60%
Caliari
22%
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
Lucindo
Lucindo
92
Ironclad
Caliari
46
Average
0 KO lossesKO losses1 KO loss
0.00KD / fight0.33
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Moderate
Lucindo3.22SLpM
+
SLpM2.88Caliari
6.1
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Caliari
LucindoOutput Holds Steady-2% R1→R3
CaliariOutput Builds Late+43% R1→R3
Finish History
Lucindo
Sub ×1
Finish rate (wins)
20%
1/5
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/2
Caliari
Sub ×1
Finish rate (wins)
100%
1/1
Stopped rate (losses)
50%
1/2
Edge & Exposure
Lucindo
EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

Caliari
EdgeHigh Finisher

Finishes the majority of opponents. Gets the stoppage when ahead on the scorecards.

Opposition Quality
Lucindo5–2UFC
vs. Winning-Record Opps
2–1
Record (3)
+0.7
Str Diff/Min
0%
Finish (W)
vs. Veteran Opps (≥8 UFC wins)
-5% step-up
3–1
Record (4)
+0.6
Str Diff/Min
0%
Finish (W)
Caliari1–2UFC

Too few fights to rate.

Division Percentile Ranks
LucindoWomen's StrawweightCaliari
64th
Striking Differential
—
92nd
Grappling Threat
—
69th
Round Win Rate
—
67th
TD Defense
—
80th
Durability
—
16th
Finishing Rate
—

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Lucindo
Stat
Caliari
2.363.22 career
↓0.86
SLpMOutput
↑0.12
3.002.88 career
2.422.80 career
↓0.38
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.29
5.885.59 career
4.004.10 career
↓0.10
TD AttAttempts/15m
↑0.00
11.7311.73 career
—
Sub AttAttempts/15m
↓0.62
0.381.00 career
Stat Breakdown
Grappling
LucindoCaliari4 fights
Div avg
TD Landed / 15 Min
2.28
3.38
TD Attempts / 15 MinUFC ONLY
4.10
11.73
TD Accuracy
55%
29%
TD Defense
68%
50%
Sub Attempts / 15 Min
0.10
1.00
Ctrl Time / Fight
213s
235s
Threat Matrix
LucindoCaliari
1.14Adj. TD Threat
1.08
0.10Sub Att / 15min1.00
Takedowns
Lucindo
2.1avg landed / fight
Caliari
2.7avg landed / fight
UFC Grappling Totals
TD offense
15/ 27
landed / att
TD defense
11/ 16
stopped / opp att
TD offense
8/ 31
landed / att
TD defense
1/ 1
stopped / opp att
Sub offense
1/ 1
wins / att
Sub defense
1/ 1
escaped / threatened
Sub offense
1/ 1
wins / att
Sub defense
—
escaped / threatened
Lucindo
Caliari
Historical Context
Lucindo — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
W
Angela HillVeteranW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Aug '25
72 SS (48%)·64 abs·3/7 td·337s ctrl
L
Amanda LemosVeteranW.SW
U-DEC
R3
Mar '25
4 SS (25%)·12 abs·1/1 td·3 td taken·244s ctrl
W
Marina RodriguezVeteranW.SW
S-DEC
R3
Oct '24
30 SS (41%)·33 abs·3/4 td·1 td taken·280s ctrl
W
Karolina KowalkiewiczVeteranW.SW
U-DEC
R3
May '24
83 SS (61%)·42 abs·2/6 td·356s ctrl
W
Polyana VianaW.SW
SUB
R23:42
Aug '23
10 SS (42%)·10 abs·2/2 td·1 td taken·193s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Brogan WalkerW.FLY
U-DEC
R3
Apr '23
53 SS (45%)·29 abs·4/5 td·46s ctrl
View full fight log →
Caliari — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·3 fights
W
Shauna BannonW.SW
SUB
R33:08
May '26
20 SS (53%)·29 abs·4/9 td·558s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Carli JudiceW.FLY
KO/TKO
R31:30
Jul '25
32 SS (32%)·109 abs·1/8 td·60s ctrl·1 kd taken
L
Ernesta KareckaiteW.FLY
S-DEC
R3
Jan '25
67 SS (40%)·95 abs·3/14 td·214s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WCorinne Laframboise
DWCSSUBR1Sep 2024
W
Daniela Antonelli5-2
SUBR2Oct 2023
W
Carolina Jiménez8-2
SUBR2Aug 2023
View full fight log →
Matchup·W. SW·3R
↑UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev
14/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Iasmin Lucindo

18-67 UFC1.2yr ago
5'3"ht66"+4"reachOrthodox24 yrs
VS·W. SW·3R
Blue Corner

Nicolle Caliari

9-43 UFC5mo ago
5'3"ht62"reachOrthodox29 yrs
CQ
Edges
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingLucindoDominant
DecisionLucindoClear edge
GrapplingNo edge
DurabilityLucindo
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.No edge
Signals
2
AGE GAPCaliari is 5 years older than Lucindo.
WC TRANSITIONCaliari is in their 2nd fight into a move down from Women's Flyweight. Record at Women's Strawweight: 1-0.
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
Lucindo
Lucindo+0.42
Caliari-2.71
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No edge
Lucindo1.14
Caliari1.08
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
Lucindo
Lucindo60%
Caliari22%
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
Lucindo
Lucindo
92Ironclad
Caliari
46Average
Stats
Lucindo
Caliari
Striking
3.22SS Landed / min2.88
45%Str Acc39%
2.80SS Absorbed / min5.59
62%Str Def52%
0.00KD / fight0.00
Grappling
2.28TD / min3.38
68%TD Def50%
0.10Sub Att · /15m1.00
100%Sub Def—
Finish History
Lucindo
Sub ×1
Finish Rate (Wins)
20%
1/5
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/2
Caliari
Sub ×1
Finish Rate (Wins)
100%
1/1
Stopped Rate (Losses)
50%
1/2
Lucindo86% distance
Finish 14%Decision 86%
Caliari33% distance
Finish 67%Decision 33%
Lucindo 7 UFC fights·Caliari 3 UFC fights
Avg Fight Length
Lucindo
14.1min
Caliari
13.2min
Combined Distance Rate
70%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
LucindoWinCaliari
0%
KO
0%
20%
Sub
100%
80%
Dec
0%
5 wins1 Sub4 Dec
1 Sub1 wins
LucindoLossCaliari
0%
KO
50%
0%
Sub
0%
100%
Dec
50%
2 losses2 Dec
1 Dec1 KO2 losses
CQ Finish Risk
Lucindo
to knock out
Caliari
27Elevated
Caliari
to knock out
Lucindo
15Low
Lucindo
to submit
Caliari
21Low
Caliari
to submit
Lucindo
23Low
Recent Form
Lucindo
Stat
Caliari
2.36
3.22 career
↓0.86
SLpMOutput
↑0.12
3.00
2.88 career
2.42
2.80 career
↓0.38
SApMAbsorbed
↑0.29
5.88
5.59 career
4.00
4.10 career
↓0.10
TD AttAtt/15m
↑0.00
11.73
11.73 career
—
SubAtt/15m
↓0.62
0.38
1.00 career
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Lucindo—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
W
Angela HillVeteranW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Aug '25
72 SS (48%)·64 abs·3/7 td·337s ctrl
L
Amanda LemosVeteranW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Mar '25
4 SS (25%)·12 abs·1/1 td·3 td taken·244s ctrl
W
Marina RodriguezVeteranW. SW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Oct '24
30 SS (41%)·33 abs·3/4 td·1 td taken·280s ctrl
W
Karolina KowalkiewiczVeteranW. SW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · May '24
83 SS (61%)·42 abs·2/6 td·356s ctrl
W
Polyana VianaW. SW Bout
SUB · R2 · 3:42 · Aug '23
10 SS (42%)·10 abs·2/2 td·1 td taken·193s ctrl·1 sub att
W
Brogan WalkerW. FLY Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '23
53 SS (45%)·29 abs·4/5 td·46s ctrl
View full fight log →
Caliari—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·3 fights
W
Shauna BannonW. SW Bout
SUB · R3 · 3:08 · May '26
20 SS (53%)·29 abs·4/9 td·558s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Carli JudiceW. FLY Bout
KO/TKO · R3 · 1:30 · Jul '25
32 SS (32%)·109 abs·1/8 td·60s ctrl·1 kd taken
L
Ernesta KareckaiteW. FLY Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Jan '25
67 SS (40%)·95 abs·3/14 td·214s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WCorinne Laframboise
DWCSSUBR1Sep 2024
W
Daniela Antonelli5-2
SUBR2Oct 2023
W
Carolina Jiménez8-2
SUBR2Aug 2023
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X