CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Featherweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker12 / 14
←Nakamura vs SchmidCachoeira vs Milosevic→
Red Corner

Austin Bashi

14-23 UFCLast4mo ago
Wrestler
5'6"ht·70"reach·Orthodoxstance·25age
VS
Featherweight145 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Lucas Brennan

“Skywalker”
11-31 UFCLast6mo ago
Sub Artist
5'10"+4"ht·72"+2"reach·Southpawstance·26age
◈
Uneven DataBrennan has 1 UFC fight on record.
CQ
Edges—
Uneven Data
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingBashiSlight edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingNo data
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.BashiClear edge
DurabilityNo data
Signals
1 signal
WC DEBUT

Brennan is making their UFC debut at Featherweight, moving down from Lightweight.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
Bashi
Bashi
-0.45
Brennan
-1.60
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No data
Bashi
Opponent data thin
Brennan
Too few fights
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Bashi
Too few rounds
Brennan
Too few rounds
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Bashi
Unrated0 KO losses0.33 KD/fight
Brennan
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Low
Bashi1.89SLpM
+
SLpM0.60Brennan
2.5
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
No edge
BashiEarly Finisher
BrennanToo few fights
Finish History
Bashi
Sub ×1
Finish rate (wins)
100%
1/1
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/2
Brennan
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
—
—
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/1
Fighter Context
Bashi·UFC 1-2·1 Sub·2 Dec loss
Brennan·UFC 0-1·1 Dec loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Pre-UFC11-1
Win method
2 KO/TKO8 Sub1 Dec
Loss method
1 Dec
Avg opponent wins6
Wins finished10 of 11
Edge & Exposure
Bashi
EdgeHigh Finisher

Finishes the majority of opponents. Gets the stoppage when ahead on the scorecards.

EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

Brennan

Insufficient UFC sample for a fighter read.

Division Percentile Ranks
BashiFeatherweightBrennan
35th
Striking Differential
—
95th
Grappling Threat
—
—
Round Win Rate
—
47th
TD Defense
—
68th
Durability
—
86th
Finishing Rate
—

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Bashi
Stat
Brennan
1.691.89 career
↓0.20
SLpMOutput
—
2.352.34 career
↑0.01
SApMAbsorbed
—
14.7114.71 career
↑0.00
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
0.891.40 career
↓0.51
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Striking
Bashi4 fightsBrennan1 fight
Div avg
Sig. Strikes / Min
1.89
0.60
Str. Accuracy
42%
25%
Sig. Absorbed / min
2.34
2.20
Str. Defense
52%
52%
BashiStrike DistributionBrennan
By Target
65%
Head
44%
25%
Body
22%
10%
Leg
33%
By Position
77%
Distance
100%
19%
Clinch
0%
4%
Ground
0%
Sig Strikes
Bashi
19avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
11.2 min
Goes Dist
67%
Brennan
9avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
15.0 min
Goes Dist
100%
Historical Context
Bashi — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·3 fights
L
Jose DelgadoFW
U-DEC
R3
Jul '26
32 SS (37%)·35 abs·3/14 td·1 td taken·190s ctrl·1 kd taken·1 sub att
W
John YannisFW
SUB
R13:39
Aug '25
2 SS (29%)·0 abs·1/1 td·173s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Christian RodriguezFW
U-DEC
R3
Jan '25
23 SS (46%)·44 abs·3/18 td·2 td taken·341s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WDorian Ramos
DWCSSUBR2Sep 2024
W
Zac Riley9-6
KO/TKOR1Jun 2024
W
Askar Askar14-3
SUBR2Sep 2023
View full fight log →
Brennan — Fight History
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·1 fight
L
Francis MarshallLW
U-DEC
R3
Apr '26
9 SS (25%)·33 abs·0/6 td·2 td taken·47s ctrl·1 sub att
Pre-UFC Fights·12 fights
W
Joshua Weems12-5
SUBR1Oct 2025
W
Austin Coleman6-5
SUBR1May 2025
L
Mauricio Gomez4-0
DECDec 2024
L
Dimitre Ivy12-7
DECApr 2024
W
Weber Almeida7-1
KO/TKOR3Aug 2023
View full fight log →
Matchup·FW·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Cortes Acosta vs. Walker
12/14←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Austin Bashi

14-23 UFC4mo ago
5'6"ht70"reachOrthodox25 yrs
VS·FW·3R
Blue Corner

Lucas Brennan

“Skywalker”
11-31 UFC6mo ago
5'10"+4"ht72"+2"reachSouthpaw26 yrs
◈
Uneven Data Brennan has 1 UFC fight on record.
CQ
Edges
Uneven Data
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingBashiSlight edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingNo data
DurabilityNo data
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.BashiClear edge
Signals
1
WC DEBUTBrennan is making their UFC debut at Featherweight, moving down from Lightweight.
Fighter Context
Bashi·UFC 1-2·1 Sub·2 Dec loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Brennan·UFC 0-1·1 Dec loss
Pre-UFC11-1
Win method
2 KO/TKO8 Sub1 Dec
Loss method
1 Dec
Avg opponent wins6
Wins finished10 of 11
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
Bashi
Bashi-0.45
Brennan-1.60
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No data
BashiOpponent data thin
BrennanToo few fights
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
BashiToo few rounds
BrennanToo few rounds
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Bashi
Unrated0 KO losses0.33 KD/fight
Brennan
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
Stats
Bashi
Brennan
Striking
1.89SS Landed / min0.60
42%Str Acc25%
2.34SS Absorbed / min2.20
52%Str Def52%
0.00KD / fight0.00
Grappling
6.09TD / min0.00
63%TD Def33%
1.40Sub Att · /15m1.00
100%Sub Def—
Finish History
Bashi
Sub ×1
Finish Rate (Wins)
100%
1/1
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/2
Brennan
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
—
—
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/1
Bashi67% distance
Finish 33%Decision 67%
Brennan100% distance
Finish 0%Decision 100%
Bashi 3 UFC fights·Brennan 1 UFC fight
Avg Fight Length
Bashi
11.2min
Brennan
15.0min
Combined Distance Rate
75%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
BashiWinBrennan
0%
KO
—
100%
Sub
—
0%
Dec
—
1 wins1 Sub
—
BashiLossBrennan
0%
KO
0%
0%
Sub
0%
100%
Dec
100%
2 losses2 Dec
1 Dec1 loss
CQ Finish Risk
Bashi
to knock out
Brennan
12Low
Brennan
to knock out
Bashi
14Low
Bashi
to submit
Brennan
39Elevated
Brennan
to submit
Bashi
19Low
Recent Form
Bashi
Stat
Brennan
1.69
1.89 career
↓0.20
SLpMOutput
—
2.35
2.34 career
↑0.01
SApMAbsorbed
—
14.71
14.71 career
↑0.00
TD AttAtt/15m
—
0.89
1.40 career
↓0.51
SubAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Bashi—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·3 fights
L
Jose DelgadoFW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Jul '26
32 SS (37%)·35 abs·3/14 td·1 td taken·190s ctrl·1 kd taken·1 sub att
W
John YannisFW Bout
SUB · R1 · 3:39 · Aug '25
2 SS (29%)·0 abs·1/1 td·173s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Christian RodriguezFW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Jan '25
23 SS (46%)·44 abs·3/18 td·2 td taken·341s ctrl
Tracked Fights·1 fight
WDorian Ramos
DWCSSUBR2Sep 2024
W
Zac Riley9-6
KO/TKOR1Jun 2024
W
Askar Askar14-3
SUBR2Sep 2023
View full fight log →
Brennan—Fight History
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·1 fight
L
Francis MarshallLW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '26
9 SS (25%)·33 abs·0/6 td·2 td taken·47s ctrl·1 sub att
Pre-UFC Fights·12 fights
W
Joshua Weems12-5
SUBR1Oct 2025
W
Austin Coleman6-5
SUBR1May 2025
L
Mauricio Gomez4-0
DECDec 2024
L
Dimitre Ivy12-7
DECApr 2024
W
Weber Almeida7-1
KO/TKOR3Aug 2023
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X