CageQuantBETA
EventsFightersDivisionsGuide
Sign Up
CageQuantBETA
Matchup Analysis·Featherweight
↑UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan6 / 12
←Lebosnoyani vs HasanovSezinando vs Berggren→
Red Corner

Francis Marshall

“Fire”
10-37 UFCLast6mo ago
Wrestler
Output Builds Late
5'9"+3"ht·72"+4"reach·Orthodoxstance·27age
VS
Featherweight145 lbs
3R
Blue Corner

Dakota Hope

“Huracan”
11-21 UFCLast7mo ago
5'6"ht·68"reach·29age
◈
Uneven DataHope has 1 UFC fight on record.
CQ
Edges—
Uneven Data
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingNo edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingNo data
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.MarshallClear edge
DurabilityNo data
Signals
2 signals
STRIKING DEFENSE

Hope absorbs an unusually high share of incoming strikes. Against a volume striker like Marshall, that's a structural vulnerability. KO finishes are meaningfully more common in matchups like this.

WC DEBUT

Hope is making their UFC debut at Featherweight, moving down from Lightweight.

CQ Core Edges
CQ Striking Differential
Strikes landed vs absorbed
No edge
Marshall
-0.26
Hope
+0.07
CQ Grappling Threat
TD threat vs this opponent
No data
Marshall
Opponent data thin
Hope
Too few fights
CQ Decision Advantage
Round Win Rate
No data
Marshall
63%
Hope
Too few rounds
CQ Durability
KO exposure history
—
Marshall
69
Average
Hope
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
CQ Pace Index
Combined SLpM
Extreme
Marshall3.19SLpM
+
SLpM7.07Hope
10.3
LowModHighExtreme
CQ Cardio Pattern
Late-fight output
Marshall
MarshallOutput Builds Late+96% R1→R3
HopeToo few fights
Finish History
Marshall
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×1
Finish rate (wins)
50%
2/4
Stopped rate (losses)
33%
1/3
Hope
No finishes
Finish rate (wins)
—
—
Stopped rate (losses)
0%
0/1
Fighter Context
Marshall·UFC 4-3·1 KO · 1 Sub · 2 Dec·1 KO loss · 2 Dec loss
Hope·UFC 0-1·1 Dec loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Pre-UFC11-0
Win method
5 KO/TKO1 Sub5 Dec
Avg opponent wins5.9
Wins finished6 of 11
Edge & Exposure
Marshall
EdgeGrappling Dominant

Top-tier takedown threat for this division. Consistently forces the fight to the mat.

Hope

Insufficient UFC sample for a fighter read.

Division Percentile Ranks
MarshallFeatherweightHope
37th
Striking Differential
—
87th
Grappling Threat
—
78th
Round Win Rate
—
93rd
TD Defense
—
50th
Durability
—
40th
Finishing Rate
—

— Insufficient divisional sample to rank this fighter in the current weight class.

Recent Form
Marshall
Stat
Hope
2.313.19 career
↓0.88
SLpMOutput
—
2.223.45 career
↓1.23
SApMAbsorbed
—
4.624.90 career
↓0.28
TD AttAttempts/15m
—
0.460.50 career
↓0.04
Sub AttAttempts/15m
—
Stat Breakdown
Striking
MarshallHope1 fight
Div avg
Sig. Strikes / Min
3.19
7.07
Str. Accuracy
34%
41%
Sig. Absorbed / min
3.45
7.00
Str. Defense
55%
33%
CQ KO Power
1.16
0.94
MarshallStrike DistributionHope
By Target
86%
Head
59%
6%
Body
41%
8%
Leg
1%
By Position
90%
Distance
57%
3%
Clinch
42%
7%
Ground
1%
Sig Strikes
Marshall
25avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
10.5 min
Goes Dist
57%
Hope
106avg landed / fight
Avg Fight Time
15.0 min
Goes Dist
100%
Historical Context
Marshall — Recent Fights
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·7 fights
W
Lucas BrennanLW
U-DEC
R3
Apr '26
33 SS (48%)·9 abs·2/3 td·396s ctrl
W
Erik SilvaFW
SUB
R12:29
Feb '26
3 SS (60%)·5 abs·1/2 td·102s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Mairon SantosFW
S-DEC
R3
Mar '25
39 SS (27%)·58 abs·3/5 td·155s ctrl
W
Dennis BuzukjaLW
S-DEC
R3
Aug '24
57 SS (38%)·66 abs·1/6 td·326s ctrl·1 kd
L
Isaac DulgarianFW
KO/TKO
R14:48
Aug '23
2 SS (29%)·35 abs·1 td taken
L
William GomisFW
S-DEC
R3
Apr '23
15 SS (11%)·27 abs·2/5 td·260s ctrl·2 sub att
View full fight log →
Hope — Fight History
Opponent
MethodRndDate
UFC Fights·1 fight
L
Kai Kamaka IIILW
S-DEC
R3
Apr '26
106 SS (41%)·105 abs·1/3 td·78s ctrl·1 kd
Pre-UFC Fights·11 fights
W
Mauricio Gomez6-1
KO/TKOR1Feb 2026
W
Damion Nelson9-4
DECNov 2025
W
Jeremy Henry8-5
DECJun 2025
W
Yongqiang Liu8-3
KO/TKOR1Nov 2024
W
Milko Tucto6-3
DECOct 2022
View full fight log →
Matchup·FW·3R
↑UFC Fight Night: Moicano vs. Nolan
6/12←→
Switch to Full Stats for deeper analysis.
Red Corner

Francis Marshall

“Fire”
10-37 UFC6mo ago
5'9"+3"ht72"+4"reachOrthodox27 yrs
VS·FW·3R
Blue Corner

Dakota Hope

“Huracan”
11-21 UFC7mo ago
5'6"ht68"reach29 yrs
◈
Uneven Data Hope has 1 UFC fight on record.
CQ
Edges
Uneven Data
CageQuant signals — dimensions where one fighter holds a statistically meaningful advantage
StrikingNo edge
DecisionNo data
GrapplingNo data
DurabilityNo data
KO Adv.No edge
Sub Adv.MarshallClear edge
Signals
1
WC DEBUTHope is making their UFC debut at Featherweight, moving down from Lightweight.
Fighter Context
Marshall·UFC 4-3·1 KO · 1 Sub · 2 Dec·1 KO loss · 2 Dec loss

Sufficient UFC sample.
Full breakdown in edge cards above.

Hope·UFC 0-1·1 Dec loss
Pre-UFC11-0
Win method
5 KO/TKO1 Sub5 Dec
Avg opponent wins5.9
Wins finished6 of 11
CQ Core Edges
CQStriking Edge
Who's winning the striking exchange
No edge
Marshall-0.26
Hope+0.07
CQGrappling
Takedown threat vs this opponent's defense
No data
MarshallOpponent data thin
HopeToo few fights
CQDecision
CQ round win rate
No data
Marshall63%
HopeToo few rounds
CQDurability
KO resistance — higher is better
No data
Marshall
69Average
Hope
Unrated0 KO losses0.00 KD/fight
Stats
Marshall
Hope
Striking
3.19SS Landed / min7.07
34%Str Acc41%
3.45SS Absorbed / min7.00
55%Str Def33%
0.29KD / fight1.00
Grappling
2.71TD / min1.00
88%TD Def100%
0.50Sub Att · /15m0.00
100%Sub Def—
Finish History
Marshall
KO/TKO ×1Sub ×1
Finish Rate (Wins)
50%
2/4
Stopped Rate (Losses)
33%
1/3
Hope
No finishes
Finish Rate (Wins)
—
—
Stopped Rate (Losses)
0%
0/1
Marshall57% distance
Finish 43%Decision 57%
Hope100% distance
Finish 0%Decision 100%
Marshall 7 UFC fights·Hope 1 UFC fight
Avg Fight Length
Marshall
10.5min
Hope
15.0min
Combined Distance Rate
62%of fights go the distance
Win & Loss Method
MarshallWinHope
25%
KO
—
25%
Sub
—
50%
Dec
—
4 wins1 KO1 Sub2 Dec
—
MarshallLossHope
33%
KO
0%
0%
Sub
0%
67%
Dec
100%
3 losses1 KO2 Dec
1 Dec1 loss
CQ Finish Risk
Marshall
to knock out
Hope
36Elevated
Hope
to knock out
Marshall
44High
Marshall
to submit
Hope
32Elevated
Hope
to submit
Marshall
10Minimal
Recent Form
Marshall
Stat
Hope
2.31
3.19 career
↓0.88
SLpMOutput
—
2.22
3.45 career
↓1.23
SApMAbsorbed
—
4.62
4.90 career
↓0.28
TD AttAtt/15m
—
0.46
0.50 career
↓0.04
SubAtt/15m
—
Full Stats unlocks4 more sections
Per-Fight Stats
Opposition Quality
Percentile Ranks
Round Breakdown
Historical Context
Marshall—Recent Fights
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·7 fights
W
Lucas BrennanLW Bout
U-DEC · R3 · Apr '26
33 SS (48%)·9 abs·2/3 td·396s ctrl
W
Erik SilvaFW Bout
SUB · R1 · 2:29 · Feb '26
3 SS (60%)·5 abs·1/2 td·102s ctrl·1 sub att
L
Mairon SantosFW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Mar '25
39 SS (27%)·58 abs·3/5 td·155s ctrl
W
Dennis BuzukjaLW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Aug '24
57 SS (38%)·66 abs·1/6 td·326s ctrl·1 kd
L
Isaac DulgarianFW Bout
KO/TKO · R1 · 4:48 · Aug '23
2 SS (29%)·35 abs·1 td taken
L
William GomisFW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Apr '23
15 SS (11%)·27 abs·2/5 td·260s ctrl·2 sub att
View full fight log →
Hope—Fight History
OpponentMethodRndDate
UFC Fights·1 fight
L
Kai Kamaka IIILW Bout
S-DEC · R3 · Apr '26
106 SS (41%)·105 abs·1/3 td·78s ctrl·1 kd
Pre-UFC Fights·11 fights
W
Mauricio Gomez6-1
KO/TKOR1Feb 2026
W
Damion Nelson9-4
DECNov 2025
W
Jeremy Henry8-5
DECJun 2025
W
Yongqiang Liu8-3
KO/TKOR1Nov 2024
W
Milko Tucto6-3
DECOct 2022
View full fight log →
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X
GuideContactTermsPrivacy
CageQuant

Independent MMA analytics. Not affiliated with or endorsed by any promotion.
Statistics are informational only. Not betting advice.

© 2026 CageQuant. All rights reserved.

Follow on X